Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A6 : Concorde Fire Black - CL II5522555555549 24  4  10 0
 A9 : Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II5550505555545 28  15  7 0
 A10 : Alianza El Salvador - CL II2505555555042 13  17  17 0
 A11 : Athens United 98 Gold - CL II5025005555234 10  21  2 0
 A5 : Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II2555502050029 -3  21  6 0
 A8 : CGSA Strikers- CL II2005550055027 3  16  5 0
 A2 : GSA 98 White - CL II5000050055222 -3  15  2 0
 A3 : GA-SC Bulls - CL II2220505000016 -6  19  10 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII0520002205016 -8  17  4 0
 A7 : AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II0202205000516 -13  26  6 1
 A12 : ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II2020500050014 -22  38  12 2
 A1 : Ambush B98 Red - CL II0000500005010 -23  43  7 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13220  GSA  12:45 PM  XRoa A2 vs A1GSA 98 White - CL II 1 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL II0
 13223  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 A7 vs A9AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II5

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13212  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A7ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II1
 13230  Whitlock  03:00 PM  8 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII 1 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II3
 13227  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A10CGSA Strikers- CL II 1 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL II1
 13246  Patriots Park  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A5GA-SC Bulls - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II2
 13219  Johns Creek UMC  06:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Concorde Fire Black - CL II 6 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13173  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  10:45 AM  1 A10 vs A7Alianza El Salvador - CL II 6 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II2
 13176  Whitlock  11:00 AM  8 A4 vs A2SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII 1 vs.GSA 98 White - CL II0
 13226  Georgia Soccer Park  12:00 PM  6 A6 vs A11Concorde Fire Black - CL II 6 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II0
 13197  River Line Park  02:00 PM  6 A9 vs A8Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II 4 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II0
 13238  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  2 A5 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II 3 vs.ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13174  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs A6ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II0
 13210  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A11 vs A7Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13237  River Line Park  01:00 PM  6 A9 vs A1Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II 7 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL II0
 13181  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A8Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 4 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II3
 13233  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A5 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II 1 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL II0
 13239  Patriots Park  06:45 PM  2 A3 vs A6GA-SC Bulls - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13195  GSA  10:45 AM  Spen A2 vs A6GSA 98 White - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II3
 13206  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  12:30 PM  1 A10 vs A9Alianza El Salvador - CL II 5 vs.Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II4
 13202  Webb Bridge Park  04:45 PM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush B98 Red - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II3
 13190  Whitlock  05:00 PM  7 A4 vs A3SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII 0 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13208  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A2CGSA Strikers- CL II 1 vs.GSA 98 White - CL II0
 13240  Whitlock  05:00 PM  8 A4 vs A6SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13207  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A11 vs A9Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 3 vs.Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II4
 13175  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa A2 vs A5GSA 98 White - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II1
 13200  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A8 vs A12CGSA Strikers- CL II 7 vs.ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II0
 13191  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4Alianza El Salvador - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII0

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13205  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  01:15 PM  1 A12 vs A3ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II 2 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II1
 13199  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Concorde Fire Black - CL II 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II1
 13196  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4Ambush B98 Red - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13231  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  10:45 AM  1 A10 vs A11Alianza El Salvador - CL II 3 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II1
 13183  River Line Park  01:00 PM  6 A9 vs A12Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II 9 vs.ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13185  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A11 vs A5Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II1
 13216  Patriots Park  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A1GA-SC Bulls - CL II 3 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL II0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13211  Whitlock  07:30 PM  8 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13234  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  10:35 AM  1 A12 vs A10ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II 1 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL II4
 13242  Whitlock  11:00 AM  8 A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II0
 13172  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 A7 vs A2AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 1 vs.GSA 98 White - CL II2
 13214  Webb Bridge Park  06:15 PM  2 A1 vs A8Ambush B98 Red - CL II 0 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II7

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13194  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  23 A7 vs A3AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 2 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13204  Patriots Park  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A8GA-SC Bulls - CL II 2 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II0
 13201  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A12Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 4F vs.ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II
Forfeited Game
0
 13203  GSA  02:30 PM  Schr A2 vs A10GSA 98 White - CL II 1 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL II2
 13247  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13188  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII1

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13249  Patriots Park  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A11GA-SC Bulls - CL II 1 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II3
 13186  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II 4 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II2
 13177  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A4CGSA Strikers- CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII2
 13179  River Line Park  03:00 PM  6 A9 vs A2Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II 3 vs.GSA 98 White - CL II0
 13229  Webb Bridge Park  03:15 PM  2 A1 vs A10Ambush B98 Red - CL II 2 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL II6

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13218  Patriots Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A2GA-SC Bulls - CL II 2 vs.GSA 98 White - CL II3
 13217  Boulevard Crossing  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II5
 13236  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A8 vs A7CGSA Strikers- CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13241  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs A2ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II 0 vs.GSA 98 White - CL II5
 13192  River Line Park  12:15 PM  6 A9 vs A3Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II 5 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II0
 13178  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  23 A7 vs A6AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II4
 13244  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A11 vs A1Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 7 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL II0
 13224  Arizona Avenue  05:30 PM  1 A5 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC Blues- CL II 1 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II2

Bracket - Thursday, November 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13182  River Line Park  08:00 PM  6 A9 vs A4Smyrna Soccer Stealth - CL II 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select White 1 - CII2

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13225  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  4 A6 vs A8Concorde Fire Black - CL II 2 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II1
 13248  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  12:00 PM  1 A10 vs A3Alianza El Salvador - CL II 2 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II1
 13187  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A2 vs A11GSA 98 White - CL II 1 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II1
 13232  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  2 A1 vs A12Ambush B98 Red - CL II 3 vs.ND Toluca Academy Red - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13193  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  4 A6 vs A10Concorde Fire Black - CL II 3 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL II0
 13235  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  24 A7 vs A1AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 2 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL II0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.