Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic I West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : South Georgia United - CL I West555255255544 20  10  10 1
 A7 : NASA B14 Elite - CL I West552555525039 14  13  6 0
 A6 : Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West052055525534 9  14  7 2
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West055055520532 5  16  3 0
 A5 : NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West025050055527 3  21  9 1
 A1 : CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West202250050521 0  23  8 3
 A4 : CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West225525000021 -1  27  3 1
 A11 : AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West525520000019 -2  18  12 1
 A8 : Rush 95/96 - CL I West050005500015 -4  19  17 1
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West000005000510 -19  32  8 0
 A3 : SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West00000000505 -25  49  5 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14593  Mudcreek  12:30 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A7SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West 1 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I West3
 14597  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2Rush 95/96 - CL I West 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL I West3
 14567  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  03:00 PM  7 A6 vs A11Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West 0 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West1

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14606  Mudcreek  10:30 AM  MC 3 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL I West5
 14557  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A1 vs A4CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West 3 vs.CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West3
 14584  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A7 vs A5NASA B14 Elite - CL I West 2 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West1
 14600  Stars Athletic Club  02:30 PM  2 A8 vs A9Rush 95/96 - CL I West
Forfeited Game
 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West0F

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14586  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West1
 14558  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  03:00 PM  7 A6 vs A1Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West 3 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West1
 14559  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A2SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL I West4

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14590  Friendly City Park  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1South Georgia United - CL I West 1 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West1

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14580  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A4 vs A6CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West 2 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West2
 14579  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A7 vs A11NASA B14 Elite - CL I West 2 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West2
 14555  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A1 vs A5CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West 2 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West2

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14603  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A4 vs A10CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West1
 14563  Friendly City Park  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A6South Georgia United - CL I West 2 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West1
 14604  Mudcreek  07:00 PM  MC 3 A9 vs A3SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West 4 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West2

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14572  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A7 vs A3NASA B14 Elite - CL I West 5 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West0
 14573  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 A8 vs A4Rush 95/96 - CL I West 0 vs.CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West3

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14608  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  21 A11 vs A3AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West 7 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West0

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14571  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West 12 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West1
 14602  Mudcreek  01:20 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West 0 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West3

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14601  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A11 vs A4AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West 0 vs.CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West0

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14588  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  2 A5 vs A2NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL I West3
 14592  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West 2 vs.Rush 95/96 - CL I West1

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14577  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 4 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West 2 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I West3
 14599  CGSA - Warner Robins  12:00 PM  9 A1 vs A8CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West 3 vs.Rush 95/96 - CL I West1
 14560  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  7 A6 vs A10Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West0
 14583  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A11 vs A5AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West 2 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West3
 14594  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 A4 vs A3CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West
Forfeited Game
 4 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West0F

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14581  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 A6 vs A5Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West1
 14568  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A7 vs A1NASA B14 Elite - CL I West 3 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West1

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14569  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A3 vs A6SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West 3 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West4
 14585  CYSA  04:00 PM  11 A4 vs A7CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West 1 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I West5
 14589  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A1 vs A9CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West4F
 14596  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  24 A11 vs A8AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West 1 vs.Rush 95/96 - CL I West2

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14556  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7South Georgia United - CL I West 2 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I West2
 14605  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 4 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West 2 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West0

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14607  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A8SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West 0 vs.Rush 95/96 - CL I West3
 14587  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A11 vs A9AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West1
 14570  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West 8 vs.CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West2
 14565  Marathon Park  04:00 PM  3 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West 1 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West4

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14576  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A1SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West 5 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West4
 14562  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 A6 vs A9Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West2
 14582  Stars Athletic Club  02:30 PM  2 A8 vs A7Rush 95/96 - CL I West 1 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I West2
 14574  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A10NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West3

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14598  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A9South Georgia United - CL I West 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West1
 14575  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A3 vs A10SSA Savannah United Premier 94/95 - CL I West 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Blue 1 - CL I West2

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14564  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A4 vs A2CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL I West5

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14566  Hubert Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A8NW YMCA Strikers - CL I West 2 vs.Rush 95/96 - CL I West1
 14554  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A6NASA B14 Elite - CL I West 1 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West2
 14561  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11South Georgia United - CL I West 4 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West1
 14595  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 A9 vs A4SSA Chelsea 96B Premier Blue - CL I West 3 vs.CFC Red Star Elite - CL I West2

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14591  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A6Rush 95/96 - CL I West 1 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I West3
 14578  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A1 vs A11CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I West 6 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL I West0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.