Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A8 : Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II552555552555054 25  18  1 0
 A3 : Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II505505555525552 19  13  1 0
 A10 : ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II255555525525051 22  18  2 0
 A5 : RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II555550050002537 0  30  2 0
 A9 : GSA 01 White - CL II000505550255032 -9  40  2 0
 A11 : SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II520050552005231 4  26  2 0
 A1 : DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II050505250205231 2  25  0 0
 A2 : GA-SC Bulls - CL II552500202005531 0  18  2 0
 A13 : NW YMCA White - CL II005005500550025 -18  45  2 0
 A6 : 01 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II050200505050224 -4  32  5 0
 A4 : Rush 00/01 - CL II500025000202521 -4  25  8 1
 A14 : United FA 01 Black - CL II005500202000519 -15  29  2 0
 A12 : NASA B19 Premier - CL II500050205002019 -8  24  1 0
 A7 : Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II000500050050015 -14  28  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17392  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  5 A6 vs A1101 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II3
 17390  Stars Athletic Club  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A13Rush 00/01 - CL II 7 vs.NW YMCA White - CL II2
 17394  Johns Creek UMC  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A9Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II 4 vs.GSA 01 White - CL II2
 17409  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A5DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II2
 17389  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  1 A3 vs A14Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 4 vs.United FA 01 Black - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17399  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  10:45 AM  1 A7 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 2 vs.NASA B19 Premier - CL II3
 17403  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fou A5 vs A3RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II2
 17477  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  4 A6 vs A901 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II 4 vs.GSA 01 White - CL II1
 17396  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  4 A4 vs A2Rush 00/01 - CL II 1 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II2
 17465  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A13DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II 7 vs.NW YMCA White - CL II2
 17408  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17398  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  5 A6 vs A1301 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II 1 vs.NW YMCA White - CL II3
 17400  Concorde Ridgeview  11:30 AM  1 A8 vs A11Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II2
 17401  GSA  02:15 PM  XRoa A9 vs A10GSA 01 White - CL II 0 vs.ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II4
 17395  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A3DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II1
 17397  RYSA  04:30 PM  Fre A5 vs A14RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II 3 vs.United FA 01 Black - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17411  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  10:00 AM  1 A7 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II2
 17442  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A14 vs A4United FA 01 Black - CL II 1 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17407  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A9 vs A12GSA 01 White - CL II 2 vs.NASA B19 Premier - CL II1
 17433  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A5SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II3
 17402  Stars Athletic Club  12:15 PM  2 A4 vs A1Rush 00/01 - CL II 2 vs.DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17466  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A14 vs A12United FA 01 Black - CL II 1 vs.NASA B19 Premier - CL II0
 17461  Patriots Park  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9GA-SC Bulls - CL II 4 vs.GSA 01 White - CL II3
 17417  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  4 A7 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17414  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  10:45 AM  1 A10 vs A13ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II 7 vs.NW YMCA White - CL II3
 17412  Johns Creek UMC  01:30 PM  1 A8 vs A2Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II 2 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II2
 17410  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 A6 vs A401 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II 1 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL II1
 17413  GSA  04:30 PM  Mill A9 vs A14GSA 01 White - CL II 3 vs.United FA 01 Black - CL II1
 17415  Mudcreek  05:00 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A12SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II 3 vs.NASA B19 Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17467  Patriots Park  02:00 PM  2 A2 vs A11GA-SC Bulls - CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II0
 17423  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A7DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2
 17468  Howard  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 0 vs.ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II2
 17457  Stars Athletic Club  04:45 PM  2 A4 vs A5Rush 00/01 - CL II 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17421  Mudcreek  08:00 AM  MC 3 A11 vs A14SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II 5 vs.United FA 01 Black - CL II0
 17422  UQP  11:00 AM  01 A12 vs A13NASA B19 Premier - CL II 3 vs.NW YMCA White - CL II1
 17420  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  01:15 PM  1 A10 vs A2ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II 3 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II1
 17418  Johns Creek UMC  01:30 PM  1 A8 vs A4Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II 3 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL II1
 17416  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A6 vs A101 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II 2 vs.DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17472  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A14 vs A1United FA 01 Black - CL II 2 vs.DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II2
 17469  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9Rush 00/01 - CL II 0 vs.GSA 01 White - CL II1
 17439  Mudcreek  01:15 PM  MC 3 A11 vs A7SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II1
 17474  Boulevard Crossing  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 4 vs.NASA B19 Premier - CL II1
 17473  Patriots Park  02:00 PM  2 A2 vs A13GA-SC Bulls - CL II 1 vs.NW YMCA White - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17426  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A4ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II 7 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL II2
 17425  GSA  10:30 AM  Mill A9 vs A5GSA 01 White - CL II 5 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II4
 17429  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 A13 vs A14NW YMCA White - CL II 2 vs.United FA 01 Black - CL II1
 17428  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A12 vs A2NASA B19 Premier - CL II 0 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II0
 17424  Johns Creek UMC  03:15 PM  1 A8 vs A6Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II 6 vs.01 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17388  Patriots Park  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A1GA-SC Bulls - CL II 0 vs.DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II3
 17391  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A5 vs A12RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II 1 vs.NASA B19 Premier - CL II0
 17475  Stars Athletic Club  02:30 PM  2 A4 vs A11Rush 00/01 - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II2
 17471  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A6 vs A701 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II0
 17406  Johns Creek UMC  04:30 PM  1 A8 vs A13Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II 4F vs.NW YMCA White - CL II
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17432  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II 3 vs.01 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II1
 17434  UQP  01:00 PM  02 A12 vs A4NASA B19 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL II0
 17435  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 A13 vs A3NW YMCA White - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II3
 17436  Fowler Park  01:30 PM  5 A14 vs A2United FA 01 Black - CL II 0 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II0
 17430  Johns Creek UMC  05:45 PM  1 A8 vs A1Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II 4 vs.DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17478  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II3
 17419  GSA  06:15 PM  Mill A9 vs A3GSA 01 White - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II8

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17455  Patriots Park  05:00 AM  2 A2 vs A7GA-SC Bulls - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2
 17440  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  02 A12 vs A6NASA B19 Premier - CL II 3 vs.01 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II4
 17443  Patriots Park  02:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3GA-SC Bulls - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II1
 17438  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  02:40 PM  1 A10 vs A8ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II2
 17437  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A9DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II 4 vs.GSA 01 White - CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17404  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A201 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II 0 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II1
 17427  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A3SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II5
 17476  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri A5 vs A10RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II 0 vs.ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II2
 17431  GSA  03:00 PM  Mill A9 vs A7GSA 01 White - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17444  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A1ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II 3 vs.DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II1
 17445  Mudcreek  10:15 AM  MC 3 A11 vs A9SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II 1 vs.GSA 01 White - CL II2
 17447  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  10 A13 vs A7NW YMCA White - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II1
 17446  UQP  01:30 PM  01 A12 vs A8NASA B19 Premier - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II4
 17450  Howard  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 2 vs.Rush 00/01 - CL II2
 17449  Patriots Park  04:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5GA-SC Bulls - CL II 3 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II0
 17448  Fowler Park  04:30 PM  5 A14 vs A6United FA 01 Black - CL II 1 vs.01 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17405  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A14Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 2 vs.United FA 01 Black - CL II0
 17470  RYSA  05:30 PM  Fri A5 vs A8RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II6

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17453  Tramore Park  08:30 AM  2 A13 vs A9NW YMCA White - CL II 3 vs.GSA 01 White - CL II1
 17452  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  09 A12 vs A10NASA B19 Premier - CL II 1 vs.ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II1
 17456  Howard  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 3 vs.01 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II1
 17454  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  3 A14 vs A8United FA 01 Black - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17393  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:30 AM  1 A7 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 0 vs.ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II4
 17459  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 A13 vs A11NW YMCA White - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II4
 17464  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A5 vs A6RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II 3 vs.01 Norcross Fury Premier - CL II3
 17462  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17460  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A14 vs A10United FA 01 Black - CL II 4F vs.ND Chilpancingo Soccer - CL II
Forfeited Game
0
 17441  Hubert Park  11:00 AM  4A A13 vs A5NW YMCA White - CL II 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU13 - CL II5
 17458  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A12 vs A1NASA B19 Premier - CL II 0 vs.DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II1
 17463  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A4 vs A7Rush 00/01 - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17451  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11DSC 01B Revolution White - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Select Blue 1 - CL II1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.