Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A12 : United FA 01 Elite - CL I55505550555550 29  6  2 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I00555555555550 25  7  1 0
 A8 : Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I50555550525547 22  12  3 0
 A9 : NASA B19 Elite - CL I50550505555040 14  12  5 1
 A13 : United FA 01 Red - CL I02055055505537 7  14  6 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I55005505500535 7  21  7 0
 A4 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I50555000550030 -3  33  9 1
 A2 : AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I52500505000527 0  27  4 0
 A7 : GSA 01 Red - CL I00000550055020 -16  38  3 0
 A3 : Ambush B01 Red - CL I00055200022016 -18  36  0 1
 A14 : TSC 01 Elite - CL I50000005500015 -22  42  9 0
 A6 : Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I22002000052013 -16  35  2 0
 A1 : 01 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I0022000000004 -29  52  7 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17482  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  4 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 0 vs.United FA 01 Elite - CL I3
 17484  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A7 vs A10GSA 01 Red - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I3
 17480  Webb Bridge Park  01:15 PM  1 A3 vs A14Ambush B01 Red - CL I 1 vs.TSC 01 Elite - CL I3
 17479  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 4 vs.01 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I0
 17481  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 3 vs.United FA 01 Red - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17510  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A9 vs A3NASA B19 Elite - CL I 5 vs.Ambush B01 Red - CL I0
 17525  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A12 vs A4United FA 01 Elite - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1
 17495  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park A6 vs A2Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I3
 17561  Concorde Ridgeview  05:30 PM  1 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I2

Bracket - Friday, September 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17503  Allen Creek  06:30 PM  1S A8 vs A2Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17492  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A9 vs A10NASA B19 Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I3
 17489  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Park A6 vs A13Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.United FA 01 Red - CL I2
 17490  GSA  11:30 AM  Schr A7 vs A12GSA 01 Red - CL I 0 vs.United FA 01 Elite - CL I5
 17488  Georgia Soccer Park  12:00 PM  5 A5 vs A14Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 5 vs.TSC 01 Elite - CL I0
 17487  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17493  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 4 vs.01 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I2
 17497  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A8 vs A13Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I 4 vs.United FA 01 Red - CL I0
 17494  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  4 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 5 vs.Ambush B01 Red - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17504  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A9 vs A14NASA B19 Elite - CL I 8 vs.TSC 01 Elite - CL I0
 17567  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  4 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17505  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 3 A10 vs A13SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I 2 vs.United FA 01 Red - CL I3
 17501  Bethesda Park  10:00 AM  Park A6 vs A4Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I4
 17502  GSA  03:00 PM  Mill A7 vs A3GSA 01 Red - CL I 2 vs.Ambush B01 Red - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17565  Webb Bridge Park  01:45 PM  1 A3 vs A12Ambush B01 Red - CL I 2 vs.United FA 01 Elite - CL I1
 17522  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A9 vs A7NASA B19 Elite - CL I 4 vs.GSA 01 Red - CL I1
 17515  Allen Creek  04:45 PM  1 A8 vs A6Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I 3 vs.Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, October 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17509  Allen Creek  07:15 PM  1S A8 vs A4Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1
 17486  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:30 PM  4 A1 vs A301 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I 4 vs.Ambush B01 Red - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17508  GSA  11:00 AM  Bend A7 vs A5GSA 01 Red - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I8
 17507  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A6 vs A1Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.01 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17516  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  5 A9 vs A5NASA B19 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I2
 17517  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 3 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I 5 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I2
 17519  Fowler Park  04:30 PM  5 A12 vs A2United FA 01 Elite - CL I 6 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17520  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A13 vs A14United FA 01 Red - CL I 8 vs.TSC 01 Elite - CL I0
 17500  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A1 vs A501 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I6
 17523  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I 2 vs.Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I1
 17560  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A4 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 2 vs.NASA B19 Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17521  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  1 A8 vs A1Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I 6 vs.01 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I1
 17498  Metro North Pk  04:00 PM  3 A9 vs A12NASA B19 Elite - CL I 0 vs.United FA 01 Elite - CL I1
 17527  North Mount Carmel Park  04:30 PM  11 A14 vs A2TSC 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17552  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A2 vs A9AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.NASA B19 Elite - CL I2
 17496  GSA  04:30 PM  Spen A7 vs A14GSA 01 Red - CL I 3 vs.TSC 01 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17533  North Mount Carmel Park  09:00 AM  4 A14 vs A4TSC 01 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I2
 17544  Fowler Park  01:30 PM  5 A13 vs A9United FA 01 Red - CL I 0 vs.NASA B19 Elite - CL I1
 17534  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  25 A2 vs A3AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Ambush B01 Red - CL I0
 17531  Fowler Park  04:30 PM  5 A12 vs A6United FA 01 Elite - CL I 5 vs.Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I0
 17514  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  3 A1 vs A701 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I 3 vs.GSA 01 Red - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17568  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A6 vs A9Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I 0 vs.NASA B19 Elite - CL I4
 17529  Big Shanty Park  04:30 PM  04 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I2
 17563  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:30 PM  4 A1 vs A1401 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I 1 vs.TSC 01 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Wednesday, October 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17513  South Forsyth  07:30 PM  1 A13 vs A12United FA 01 Red - CL I 1 vs.United FA 01 Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17538  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A7United FA 01 Red - CL I 1 vs.GSA 01 Red - CL I0
 17535  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 3 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I 3 vs.01 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I0
 17537  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A12 vs A8United FA 01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I0
 17541  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Ambush B01 Red - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I4
 17539  North Mount Carmel Park  04:30 PM  5 A14 vs A6TSC 01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I1
 17540  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  22 A2 vs A5AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17557  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  11 A14 vs A12TSC 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.United FA 01 Elite - CL I4
 17562  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park A6 vs A7Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 01 Red - CL I1
 17559  Webb Bridge Park  01:45 PM  1 A3 vs A10Ambush B01 Red - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I3
 17528  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A1 vs A901 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I 0 vs.NASA B19 Elite - CL I2
 17564  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  25 A2 vs A13AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.United FA 01 Red - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17548  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I4
 17545  North Mount Carmel Park  10:30 AM  4 A14 vs A8TSC 01 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I3
 17547  Webb Bridge Park  01:15 PM  1 A3 vs A6Ambush B01 Red - CL I 2 vs.Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I2
 17543  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A12 vs A10United FA 01 Elite - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I0
 17546  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  25 A2 vs A7AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I 1 vs.GSA 01 Red - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17549  Fowler Park  01:30 PM  5 A12 vs A1United FA 01 Elite - CL I 9 vs.01 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I0
 17532  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A5United FA 01 Red - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1
 17554  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 01 Red - CL I3
 17553  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A8Ambush B01 Red - CL I 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I2
 17511  Marathon Park  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Elite - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17551  North Mount Carmel Park  09:00 AM  4 A14 vs A10TSC 01 Elite - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01B Elite - CL I4
 17555  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  3 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 5 vs.Georgia FC 01 Elite - CL I0
 17569  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A7 vs A8GSA 01 Red - CL I 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I3
 17526  Fowler Park  04:30 PM  5 A13 vs A3United FA 01 Red - CL I 3 vs.Ambush B01 Red - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17556  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 A1 vs A1301 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL I 0 vs.United FA 01 Red - CL I6

Bracket - Saturday, November 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17485  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  1S A8 vs A9Lanier Sharks 00/01 Elite-CL I 2 vs.NASA B19 Elite - CL I1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.