Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A8 : United FA 97 Elite - CL I552025550555549 20  10  11 0
 A4 : Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I255205055555549 13  12  9 0
 A2 : AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I555555205505047 11  17  13 1
 A6 : NASA B15 Premier - CL I505220502550536 7  15  9 1
 A3 : Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I055525250025036 12  17  3 1
 A10 : Ambush B97 Red - CL I500500255552034 6  24  7 0
 A12 : Concorde Fire Black - CL I525020055220533 2  17  14 1
 A9 : Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I500500205055532 -1  23  8 1
 A13 : DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I250052025550031 0  18  6 0
 A7 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I025055052500029 -8  26  12 0
 A14 : NGSA Classic- B17005050005000520 -13  34  2 0
 A5 : Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I000505520020019 -9  33  10 0
 A11 : SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I500000050002214 -19  37  5 0
 A1 : CGSA Strikers - CL I000000050052012 -21  45  11 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10516  Augusta Soccer Park  10:00 AM  1 A5 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I3
 10501  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 1 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I3
 19684  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 A14 vs A6NGSA Classic- B17 0 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I5
 10517  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A13 vs A4DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10500  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  4 A12 vs A7Concorde Fire Black - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0
 10523  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11NASA B15 Premier - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I3
 10504  Webb Bridge Park  02:45 PM  1 A10 vs A2Ambush B97 Red - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I3
 10497  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A1 vs A13CGSA Strikers - CL I 3 vs.DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I4
 10551  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A3Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 2 vs.Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10508  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 3 A11 vs A8SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 0 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I3
 10555  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A10Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 2 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I1
 10556  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A3 vs A1Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I 5 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I2
 10553  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A6DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I 0 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I1
 19680  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A2 vs A14AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 2 vs.NGSA Classic- B171

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10537  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  4 A12 vs A9Concorde Fire Black - CL I 3 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I0
 10531  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A8DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I 1 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I2
 10541  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 1 vs.Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I6

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10570  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  4 A12 vs A2Concorde Fire Black - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I2
 10563  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I1
 10502  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A4Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I2
 10557  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 A8 vs A6United FA 97 Elite - CL I 1 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I1
 10512  Webb Bridge Park  05:30 PM  1 A10 vs A11Ambush B97 Red - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10507  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A1 vs A5CGSA Strikers - CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I2
 10499  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A3 vs A7Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0
 10535  Noonday Pk  05:00 PM  02 A6 vs A4NASA B15 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I1
 10538  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2United FA 97 Elite - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I2
 10495  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  1 A10 vs A13Ambush B97 Red - CL I 1 vs.DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10549  BSC  09:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I2
 10562  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A7 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 5 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I2
 10515  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9NASA B15 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I3
 19688  Alpharetta North Park  04:15 PM  1 A10 vs A14Ambush B97 Red - CL I 3 vs.NGSA Classic- B174
 10552  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3United FA 97 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10539  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  4 A12 vs A13Concorde Fire Black - CL I 1 vs.DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I1
 10513  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A6 vs A1NASA B15 Premier - CL I 5 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I0
 10498  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A3 vs A9Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I 3 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I2
 19683  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  2 A14 vs A5NGSA Classic- B17 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I8
 10554  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4United FA 97 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10558  Silverbacks Park  08:00 AM  Coke A4 vs A12Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I0
 10496  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I3
 10561  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A2Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I3
 10519  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A13 vs A7DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1
 10534  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  1 A10 vs A3Ambush B97 Red - CL I 0 vs.Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10536  Silverbacks Park  08:00 AM  Stad A4 vs A10Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 1 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I3
 19685  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 A14 vs A7NGSA Classic- B17 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1
 10560  Marathon Park  05:15 PM  3 A11 vs A3SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 0 vs.Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10559  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  24 A2 vs A13AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 1 vs.DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I1
 10569  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  2 A12 vs A8Concorde Fire Black - CL I 0 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I5
 19682  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  2 A14 vs A4NGSA Classic- B17 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I3
 10506  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A7 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19689  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  4 A12 vs A14Concorde Fire Black - CL I 1 vs.NGSA Classic- B170
 10521  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A7Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1
 10528  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A3 vs A13Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I 2 vs.DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I3
 10533  Webb Bridge Park  04:45 PM  1 A10 vs A6Ambush B97 Red - CL I 2 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I1
 10526  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1United FA 97 Elite - CL I 3 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10543  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I1
 10494  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A1 vs A12CGSA Strikers - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I4
 10545  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 1 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I1
 10548  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A13SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 3 vs.DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10568  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A1 vs A9CGSA Strikers - CL I 3 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I2
 19678  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 A14 vs A11NGSA Classic- B17 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I3
 10493  BSC  02:30 PM  3 A2 vs A3AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 2 vs.Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I1
 10542  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A5DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I0
 10532  Webb Bridge Park  06:45 PM  1 A10 vs A8Ambush B97 Red - CL I 2 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10520  Marathon Park  09:30 AM  3 A11 vs A2SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I4
 10564  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  07 A3 vs A12Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I1
 10525  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 0 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I1
 19690  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A13 vs A14DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I 0 vs.NGSA Classic- B171
 10514  CGSA - Warner Robins  07:00 PM  9 A1 vs A4CGSA Strikers - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19681  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  4 A14 vs A3NGSA Classic- B17 1 vs.Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I2
 10547  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A11Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I1
 10550  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A1 vs A10CGSA Strikers - CL I 3 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10503  Silverbacks Park  08:00 AM  Coke A4 vs A11Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I0
 10544  BSC  12:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 3 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I4
 10510  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 3 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I3
 10540  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7NASA B15 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0
 10529  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A9United FA 97 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10511  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A3 vs A6Stone Mountain Storm Red - CL I 1 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I2
 10530  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9DSC 97B Revolution White - CL I 1 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I2
 19686  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A14United FA 97 Elite - CL I 4 vs.NGSA Classic- B171
 10524  Mudcreek  06:00 PM  MC 3 A11 vs A1SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10505  Marathon Park  09:30 AM  1 A11 vs A12SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I1
 10527  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A2 vs A6AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 2 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I0
 10565  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 0 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I5
 19687  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A14Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 2 vs.NGSA Classic- B170
 10567  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 A4 vs A5Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I1

Bracket - Friday, November 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10522  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10566  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12NASA B15 Premier - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I1
 19679  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  1 A14 vs A1NGSA Classic- B17 5 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I0
 10546  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A9 vs A5Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10509  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A2 vs A4AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I1
 10518  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  4 A12 vs A10Concorde Fire Black - CL I 3 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.