Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic V South
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 17 : SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S555555555550 29  5  1 0
 111 : GSA 00 Black - CL V S550552555542 13  12  5 0
 19 : VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S555052255539 22  14  2 1
 12 : AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S555202055534 11  13  0 0
 15 : Covington YMCA - CL V S550255500532 14  20  0 0
 13 : Majestics SC- CL V S050505055025 4  31  4 0
 16 : Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S005055000520 -10  24  1 0
 14 : Concorde Fire Red - CL V S000502005012 -15  36  3 0
 18 : Troup Titans 00 - CL V S050500000010 -12  33  0 0
 110 : Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S00020050007 -20  31  1 0
 11 : SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S00000000000 -36  71  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15945  BSC  10:00 AM  2 12 vs 11AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S 6 vs.SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S0
 15943  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:45 PM  1 14 vs 111Concorde Fire Red - CL V S 2 vs.GSA 00 Black - CL V S3

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15935  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  2 15 vs 11Covington YMCA - CL V S 13 vs.SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S2
 15924  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 16 vs 12Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S4
 15929  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 19 vs 14VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S 7 vs.Concorde Fire Red - CL V S1
 15933  GSA  05:00 PM  Mill 111 vs 13GSA 00 Black - CL V S 3 vs.Majestics SC- CL V S2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15896  Covington Y Outdoor Center  11:00 AM  2 15 vs 110Covington YMCA - CL V S 5 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S2

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15918  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 16 vs 19Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S 1 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S6

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15899  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 17 vs 18SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S 5 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V S1
 15914  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 11 vs 13SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S 2 vs.Majestics SC- CL V S6

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15911  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 11 vs 18SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S 0 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V S5
 15941  Packer Park  03:00 PM  2 17 vs 111SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S 2 vs.GSA 00 Black - CL V S1

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15937  Troup County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  C 18 vs 19Troup Titans 00 - CL V S 0 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S7
 15907  Lovejoy soccer complex  12:30 PM  4 13 vs 12Majestics SC- CL V S 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S4
 15913  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa 111 vs 15GSA 00 Black - CL V S 3 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V S2
 15900  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 110 vs 16Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S2

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15942  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 11 vs 111SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S 0 vs.GSA 00 Black - CL V S7
 15903  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 110 vs 18Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S 2 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V S5
 15921  BSC  02:00 PM  2 12 vs 15AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S 2 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V S2
 15940  Lovejoy soccer complex  02:00 PM  4 13 vs 14Majestics SC- CL V S 5 vs.Concorde Fire Red - CL V S2

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15951  Covington Y Outdoor Center  11:00 AM  2 15 vs 13Covington YMCA - CL V S 5 vs.Majestics SC- CL V S3
 15889  Concorde Ridgeview  03:00 PM  1 14 vs 11Concorde Fire Red - CL V S 7 vs.SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S0
 15927  Fullerville Park  03:00 PM  FV9 19 vs 17VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S3

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15946  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 11 vs 19SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S 1 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S9
 15891  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 12 vs 17AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S2
 15919  Lovejoy soccer complex  02:00 PM  4 13 vs 16Majestics SC- CL V S 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S1
 15953  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:45 PM  1 14 vs 15Concorde Fire Red - CL V S 0 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V S6

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15947  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 110 vs 14Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S 1 vs.Concorde Fire Red - CL V S1
 15944  Packer Park  02:00 PM  2 17 vs 13SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S 4 vs.Majestics SC- CL V S1
 15936  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  25 12 vs 19AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S 2 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S2

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15922  GSA  04:00 PM  Mill 111 vs 19GSA 00 Black - CL V S 1 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S1

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15904  Troup County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  C 18 vs 111Troup Titans 00 - CL V S 2 vs.GSA 00 Black - CL V S3
 15910  Lovejoy soccer complex  12:30 PM  4 13 vs 110Majestics SC- CL V S 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S1
 15890  Arizona Avenue  02:00 PM  2 16 vs 14Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S 2 vs.Concorde Fire Red - CL V S1

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15917  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  2 15 vs 18Covington YMCA - CL V S 5 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V S0
 15912  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  25 12 vs 111AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S 0 vs.GSA 00 Black - CL V S1

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15954  GSA  12:30 PM  Spen 111 vs 110GSA 00 Black - CL V S 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S0
 15916  Lovejoy soccer complex  01:30 PM  1 13 vs 18Majestics SC- CL V S 3 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V S0
 15934  Howard  04:00 PM  1 16 vs 11Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S 2 vs.SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15949  Concorde Fire - Ridgeview School  09:00 AM  1 14 vs 17Concorde Fire Red - CL V S 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S7
 15950  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 110 vs 11Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S 3 vs.SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S1
 15901  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 16 vs 17Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15905  Troup County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  C 18 vs 14Troup Titans 00 - CL V S 2 vs.Concorde Fire Red - CL V S3
 15906  Packer Park  12:00 PM  1 17 vs 15SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S 4 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V S0
 15915  Fullerville Park  12:00 PM  FV9 19 vs 110VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S1

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15926  Fullerville Park  04:00 AM  FV10 19 vs 15VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S 4 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V S3
 15952  Concorde Fire - Ashford-Dunwoody  09:00 AM  1 14 vs 12Concorde Fire Red - CL V S 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S3

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15928  Packer Park  03:00 PM  1 17 vs 110SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S 4F vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S
Forfeited Game
0
 15930  GSA  03:45 PM  Bend 111 vs 16GSA 00 Black - CL V S 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S1
 15893  Fullerville Park  05:30 PM  FV9 19 vs 13VRSA Attack 00 - CL V S 9 vs.Majestics SC- CL V S1

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15897  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 15 vs 16Covington YMCA - CL V S 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S0

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15939  Troup County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  C 18 vs 16Troup Titans 00 - CL V S 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Excel - CL V S3
 15895  Scott Hudgens Park  01:30 PM  2 110 vs 12Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL V S 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S2
 15923  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 11 vs 17SSA Savannah United White 99/01 - CL IV S 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 00B Select - CL V S13

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15902  Troup County Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  C 18 vs 12Troup Titans 00 - CL V S 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL V S2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.