Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic IV South
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A5 : Macon United- CL IV SOUTH552555555547 17  9  2 1
 A4 : Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH552205025531 13  13  11 1
 A1 : SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH502225500021 -7  22  4 1
 A6 : Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH205220200518 -2  15  2 0
 A2 : FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH005020050517 -12  20  5 0
 A3 : Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH20002000509 -9  22  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16586  Pearl  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH 1 vs.Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH1
 16591  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A2 vs A4FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH 0 vs.Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH3
 16590  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Macon United- CL IV SOUTH 3 vs.Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH0

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16589  Packer Park  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A3SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16594  Howard Coffin Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH0
 16593  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Macon United- CL IV SOUTH 3 vs.Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH1
 16592  Tyus Park  03:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH 4 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH1

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16597  Packer Park  01:25 PM  2 A1 vs A5SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.Macon United- CL IV SOUTH2

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16596  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A2 vs A3FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH1

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16595  Howard Coffin Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH 0 vs.Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16598  Pearl  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH2
 16600  Howard Coffin Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH2
 16599  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A2 vs A5FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH 0 vs.Macon United- CL IV SOUTH2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16603  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4Macon United- CL IV SOUTH 4 vs.Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH2
 16602  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  23 A2 vs A1FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH2

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16606  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH 5 vs.FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH0
 16604  Pearl  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A1Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH1
 16605  Howard Coffin Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A5Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH 1 vs.Macon United- CL IV SOUTH2

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16587  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 A1 vs A2SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH0
 16588  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH 0 vs.Macon United- CL IV SOUTH2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16608  Pearl  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A5Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.Macon United- CL IV SOUTH3
 16610  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 A4 vs A6Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH2
 16609  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  25 A2 vs A6FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH 1 vs.Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16607  Packer Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH 1 vs.Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH5

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16612  MSC  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1Macon United- CL IV SOUTH 3 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH1

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16614  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2Macon United- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH0
 16613  Tyus Park  03:30 PM  2 A4 vs A3Griffin Excel 96 Blue- CL IV SOUTH 4 vs.Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH1

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16601  TBD   --    --  A6 vs A3Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH 2 vs.Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH3

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16615  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 A1 vs A6SSA Chelsea South Georgia 97B Select- CL IV SOUTH 1 vs.Coastal Outreach- CL IV SOUTH3
 16611  Pearl Stephens (Warner Robins)  01:15 PM  1 A3 vs A2Sacred Heart Gunners- CL IV SOUTH 1 vs.FFC United Blue - CL IV SOUTH2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.