Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic III East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East555555550545 33  10  9 2
 A10 : Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East555555505545 29  4  4 2
 A8 : NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East555550555545 25  9  7 2
 A5 : Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East055055555035 11  22  8 3
 A4 : 96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East220500052521 -4  32  9 0
 A3 : MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East005525002019 -9  32  10 0
 A11 : Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East200020500514 -16  37  4 1
 A6 : Ambush B96 Red - CL III East000000050510 -19  55  2 1
 A2 : Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East02000005007 -25  38  4 0
 A7 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East00000500005 -25  43  7 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19061  Rock Creek Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East 6 vs.Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East1
 19062  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A7 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East 0 vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East5
 19063  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A5 vs A10Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East 0 vs.Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East6

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19070  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute A5 vs A3Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East 3 vs.MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East2
 19060  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 A4 vs A1196 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East 3 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East3
 19082  Webb Bridge Park  06:15 PM  1 A6 vs A1Ambush B96 Red - CL III East 0 vs.United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East11

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19069  Badger Creek Complex  08:00 AM  1 A3 vs A1MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East 2 vs.United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East6
 19067  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 A2 vs A4Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East 3 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East3
 19066  Barrow County Leisure Services  05:00 PM  6 A10 vs A7Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East1

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19074  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A4United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East 9 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East2
 19083  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East 1 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East3

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19078  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East 4F vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East
Forfeited Game
0
 19079  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A2 vs A8Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East 1 vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East3
 19076  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A696 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East 10 vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL III East0
 19077  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A7 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East 4 vs.MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East5
 19075  Barrow County Leisure Services  05:30 PM  6 A10 vs A11Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East 6 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East0

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19099  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A5Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East 2 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East5
 19085  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A1096 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East 0 vs.Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East7
 19087  Bunten Road Park  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East 2 vs.United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East7
 19073  NGSA, Lions Field  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East 6 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East0
 19102  Alpharetta North Park  06:00 PM  1 A6 vs A3Ambush B96 Red - CL III East 1 vs.MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East3

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19064  Webb Bridge Park  10:00 AM  2 A6 vs A10Ambush B96 Red - CL III East 0 vs.Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East7
 19109  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A5Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East 1 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East4
 19095  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  2 A11 vs A7Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East5
 19080  Rhodes Complex  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East 7 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East0

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19081  Barrow County Leisure Services  07:00 PM  6 A10 vs A2Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East 4 vs.Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East0

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19086  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East 6 vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL III East0
 19089  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  1 A3 vs A11MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East 1 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East1

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19091  Rock Creek Sports Complex  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East 6 vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East1
 19093  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  2 A11 vs A5Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East 2 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East6

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19092  Barrow County Leisure Services  12:45 PM  6 A10 vs A6Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East 7 vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL III East0
 19065  Rhodes Complex  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East 7 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East0
 19090  Badger Creek Complex  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East 5 vs.Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East1

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19103  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A5 vs A4Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East 3 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19096  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:30 PM  6 A10 vs A8Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East 1 vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East3

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19104  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A7 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East 0 vs.Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East1
 19068  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  2 A11 vs A6Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East 3 vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL III East2
 19106  Rhodes Complex  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East 7 vs.MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East0

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19071  Webb Bridge Park  11:30 AM  1 A6 vs A2Ambush B96 Red - CL III East 5 vs.Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East1
 19098  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  3 A3 vs A4MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East 0 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East3

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19100  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East 4 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East0
 19110  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 A4 vs A396 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East 0 vs.MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19107  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Park A5 vs A6Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East 7 vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL III East2
 19101  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East 0 vs.Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East1
 19105  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 A4 vs A796 Norcross Fury Blue - CL III East 4F vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19108  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A1Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East 1 vs.United FA 95 Black-Dawson - CL III East3

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19114  Bethesda Park  11:30 AM  Park A5 vs A8Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL III East 1 vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL III East2
 19111  Webb Bridge Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Ambush B96 Red - CL III East 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL III East0
 19113  Barrow County Leisure Services  04:00 PM  6 A2 vs A11Barrow Galaxy White - CL III East 1 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL III East3
 19112  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10MCSC Red Bulls - CL III East 0 vs.Barrow Galaxy Blue - CL III East6






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.