Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL B      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 B14 : 00 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II055555555505555 26  14  10 0
 B9 : Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II550520555555552 14  10  2 0
 B1 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II255255505555049 23  11  12 2
 B5 : Concorde Fire North Black - CL II555225255005546 17  11  2 0
 B2 : United FA 00 Red - CL II555052555502044 13  12  7 0
 B4 : Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II555505000055540 11  13  3 0
 B12 : YMCA Arsenal - CL II055552555000037 10  21  2 0
 B3 : Concorde Fire South Black - CL II502505500055537 8  25  0 0
 B10 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II500050505050530 -4  29  8 0
 B11 : SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II005000050002517 -21  38  2 0
 B6 : DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II505005000000015 -28  60  2 0
 B7 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II050002000502014 -19  35  2 0
 B13 : DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II02000000000529 -27  45  4 0
 B8 : NASA B18 Premier - CL II00002000000002 -23  34  6 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18071  Avondale Dunaire Park  09:00 AM  1 B6 vs B11DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II 1 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II0
 18073  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  02 B8 vs B9NASA B18 Premier - CL II 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II1
 18069  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 B4 vs B13Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 2 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II0
 18072  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 B7 vs B10SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II6
 18070  Johns Creek UMC  06:00 PM  1 B5 vs B12Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18106  Oconee Veterans Park  02:45 PM  A B11 vs B3SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II3
 18149  Johns Creek UMC  04:00 PM  1 B5 vs B8Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 2 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II0
 18150  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  04 B6 vs B7DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II5
 18144  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 B1 vs B13Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 1 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18076  Concorde Ridgeview  09:30 AM  1 B5 vs B14Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 3 vs.00 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II1
 18077  Avondale Dunaire Park  12:15 PM  1 B6 vs B13DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II 3 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II1
 18074  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 5 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II1
 18078  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 B7 vs B12SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL II3
 18080  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  1 B9 vs B10Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18087  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 B10 vs B11SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II 2 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II3
 18082  Concorde Ridgeview  10:30 AM  1 B5 vs B3Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II2
 18083  Avondale Dunaire Park  10:45 AM  1 B6 vs B2DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II 0 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II6

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18102  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  2 B1 vs B7Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II0
 18099  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 B10 vs B2SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II 1 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II3
 18097  UQP  03:00 PM  02 B8 vs B4NASA B18 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18088  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 B1 vs B5Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II2
 18093  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 B10 vs B13SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II 4 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II2
 18092  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 B9 vs B14Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 2 vs.00 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II3
 18091  UQP  01:00 PM  01 B8 vs B2NASA B18 Premier - CL II 1 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II2
 18094  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  C B11 vs B12SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL II4
 18090  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 B7 vs B3SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18105  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 B10 vs B4SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II4
 18157  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 B7 vs B8SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II 1 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II1
 18153  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:30 PM  1 B3 vs B12Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL II3
 18124  Oconee Veterans Park  03:00 PM  C B11 vs B9SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II1
 18115  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  5 B14 vs B200 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II 1 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18100  Oconee Veterans Park  10:45 AM  C B11 vs B14SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II 3 vs.00 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II7
 18096  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 B7 vs B5SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II3
 18101  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 B12 vs B13YMCA Arsenal - CL II 7 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II1
 18095  Avondale Dunaire Park  02:00 PM  1 B6 vs B1DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II9

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18142  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  1 B4 vs B7Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II0
 18146  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 B2 vs B11United FA 00 Red - CL II 7 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18103  UQP  10:30 AM  01 B8 vs B6NASA B18 Premier - CL II 2 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II3
 18107  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  1 B12 vs B2YMCA Arsenal - CL II 0 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II0
 18104  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 B9 vs B5Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II1
 18108  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 B13 vs B14DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II 0 vs.00 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II5
 18081  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18152  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B13United FA 00 Red - CL II 4 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II0
 18098  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 B9 vs B3Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II2
 18089  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  02 B6 vs B4DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II7

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18109  UQP  10:30 AM  02 B8 vs B1NASA B18 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II3
 18111  Big Shanty Park  11:00 AM  04 B10 vs B6SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II 4 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II1
 18113  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  2 B12 vs B4YMCA Arsenal - CL II 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II1
 18114  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 B13 vs B3DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II5
 18110  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  7 B9 vs B7Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18148  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 B4 vs B9Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II1
 18079  Oconee Veterans Park  05:00 PM  A B11 vs B8SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II 2 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II1
 18068  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  05:00 PM  1 B3 vs B14Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 1 vs.00 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II4
 18155  Johns Creek UMC  05:50 PM  1 B5 vs B10Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II0

Bracket - Friday, October 25, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18121  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  08:00 PM  3 B14 vs B400 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18120  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  1 B13 vs B5DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II2
 18122  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 B2 vs B3United FA 00 Red - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II1
 18116  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 B1 vs B9Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II2
 18117  Big Shanty Park  11:00 AM  04 B10 vs B8SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II 2 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II0
 18119  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 B12 vs B6YMCA Arsenal - CL II 8 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18075  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 B4 vs B2Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 0 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II1
 18156  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  02 B6 vs B9DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II1
 18125  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 B12 vs B8YMCA Arsenal - CL II 2 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18127  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  08:00 AM  4 B14 vs B600 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II 8 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II1
 18123  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 B10 vs B1SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II3
 18129  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  12:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II3
 18126  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  3 B13 vs B7DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II3
 18128  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 B2 vs B5United FA 00 Red - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18084  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 B7 vs B14SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II 0 vs.00 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II4
 18131  Grizzard Park  03:00 PM  4 B12 vs B10YMCA Arsenal - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II4
 18067  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 B2 vs B1United FA 00 Red - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II3
 18154  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 B4 vs B11Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 3 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II0

Bracket - Friday, November 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18133  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  08:00 PM  5 B14 vs B800 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II 3 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18130  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 B1 vs B11Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 2 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II1
 18135  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  12:30 PM  1 B3 vs B6Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 5 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II2
 18132  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 B13 vs B9DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II6
 18134  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 B2 vs B7United FA 00 Red - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II1
 18136  Arizona Avenue  05:30 PM  2 B4 vs B5Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18147  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 B3 vs B10Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II0
 18112  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  C B11 vs B5SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II5
 18085  UQP  03:00 PM  02 B8 vs B13NASA B18 Premier - CL II 1 vs.DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18139  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  3 B14 vs B1000 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL II2
 18138  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 B13 vs B11DSC 00B Revolution White - CL II 2 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II2
 18137  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 B12 vs B1YMCA Arsenal - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II2
 18140  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 B2 vs B9United FA 00 Red - CL II 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II2
 18141  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 B3 vs B8Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 6 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II0
 18143  Johns Creek UMC  03:05 PM  1 B5 vs B6Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 4 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18118  Oconee Veterans Park  02:45 PM  C B11 vs B7SSA Oconee 00B Red - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select White 1 - CL II0
 18086  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 B9 vs B12Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL II2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18151  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:30 PM  3 B14 vs B100 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18145  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 B14 vs B1200 Norcross Atlanta Eagles - CL II 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL II1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.