Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic III
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A6 : Roswell Santos Blue - CL III550555525525554 25  5  1 0
 A3 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III555552525225553 26  8  9 0
 A2 : South Georgia United - CL III550555525505552 20  9  7 0
 A11 : Concorde Fire North White - CL III550555205522546 15  19  1 0
 A5 : Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III555552500550042 17  24  5 0
 A12 : 99 JC Freedom Elite - CL III025002552552538 11  17  1 2
 A7 : Buckhead FC Blue - CL III502050255502536 10  27  2 0
 A10 : Macon United - CL III055005025500532 3  22  2 0
 A13 : SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III500502005050527 -3  27  1 0
 A14 : 99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III050522050052026 -3  25  10 1
 A1 : Ambush B99 White - CL III000000520050012 -25  44  2 0
 A8 : Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III500500000000010 -27  46  3 0
 A4 : GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE00000002050007 -37  61  1 1
 A9 : YMCA Strikers White - CL III00000000025007 -32  52  11 2

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19445  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa A4 vs A13GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III4
 19448  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  11:00 AM  7 A7 vs A10Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 4 vs.Macon United - CL III1
 19449  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 A8 vs A9Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III 4 vs.YMCA Strikers White - CL III1
 19446  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III 4 vs.99 JC Freedom Elite - CL III2
 19443  Milton Center  05:30 PM  1 A1 vs A2Ambush B99 White - CL III 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL III7

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19453  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A13Roswell Santos Blue - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III0
 19467  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A8 vs A2Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL III3
 19452  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A14Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III 8 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III0
 19466  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  05:00 PM  7 A7 vs A3Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19450  Milton Center  10:45 AM  1 A1 vs A3Ambush B99 White - CL III 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III5
 19455  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 A8 vs A11Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL III1
 19454  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 A7 vs A12Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 4 vs.99 JC Freedom Elite - CL III4
 19456  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  10 A9 vs A10YMCA Strikers White - CL III 1 vs.Macon United - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19494  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  06:30 PM  1 A11 vs A7Concorde Fire North White - CL III 6 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19462  Tramore Park  09:00 AM  2 A9 vs A12YMCA Strikers White - CL III 0 vs.99 JC Freedom Elite - CL III5
 19459  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A6South Georgia United - CL III 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19469  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 A13 vs A10SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III 2 vs.Macon United - CL III3
 19522  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A11South Georgia United - CL III 4 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL III2
 19480  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5YMCA Strikers White - CL III 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III6
 19526  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A6 vs A7Roswell Santos Blue - CL III 2 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III3
 19473  Allen Creek  04:45 PM  2 A8 vs A4Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III 10 vs.GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE0

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19464  Milton Center  11:30 AM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush B99 White - CL III 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III4
 19468  Tramore Park  01:30 PM  2 A9 vs A14YMCA Strikers White - CL III 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III3
 19510  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7South Georgia United - CL III 1 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III0
 19465  GSA  05:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A6GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19531  Arizona Avenue  02:30 PM  1 A5 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III 2 vs.Macon United - CL III0
 19532  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A6 vs A9Roswell Santos Blue - CL III 6 vs.YMCA Strikers White - CL III0
 19505  GSA  05:45 PM  Mill A4 vs A3GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19475  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A2Macon United - CL III 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL III3
 19474  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A3 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III 7 vs.YMCA Strikers White - CL III1
 19471  Grimes Bridge  12:45 PM  2 A6 vs A1Roswell Santos Blue - CL III 7 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III0
 19477  Lamar Murphy Park  01:30 PM  F#7 A12 vs A1399 JC Freedom Elite - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III3
 19472  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III 3 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III3
 19476  Concorde Ridgeview  04:30 PM  1 A11 vs A14Concorde Fire North White - CL III 3 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19516  Tramore Park  11:00 AM  2 A9 vs A2YMCA Strikers White - CL III 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL III4
 19514  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A13Concorde Fire North White - CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III1
 19527  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  3 A14 vs A199 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III 2 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III0
 19529  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III 2 vs.99 JC Freedom Elite - CL III1
 19525  Howard  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19481  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A4Macon United - CL III 4 vs.GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE0
 19478  Webb Bridge Park  11:30 AM  1 A1 vs A7Ambush B99 White - CL III 0 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III5
 19484  Packer Park  12:00 PM  2 A13 vs A14SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III1
 19498  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3South Georgia United - CL III 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19451  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A4South Georgia United - CL III 9 vs.GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE0
 19490  Packer Park  02:00 PM  2 A13 vs A3SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III7
 19521  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A14 vs A1299 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III 0 vs.99 JC Freedom Elite - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19488  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A5Concorde Fire North White - CL III 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III2
 19487  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6Macon United - CL III 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL III2
 19491  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A14 vs A299 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL III1
 19486  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7YMCA Strikers White - CL III 2 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III4
 19489  GSA  04:00 PM  Spen A4 vs A12GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE 1 vs.99 JC Freedom Elite - CL III4
 19520  Webb Bridge Park  08:00 PM  1 A1 vs A13Ambush B99 White - CL III 3 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19483  Hoschton  01:00 PM  8 A12 vs A299 JC Freedom Elite - CL III 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL III0
 19461  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A8 vs A13Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III2
 19500  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A11YMCA Strikers White - CL III 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL III2
 19457  GSA  05:00 PM  Bend A4 vs A1GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III1
 19523  MSC  05:30 PM  1 A10 vs A3Macon United - CL III 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19528  Friendly City Park  10:00 AM  3 A2 vs A13South Georgia United - CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III0
 19495  Hoschton  12:00 PM  8 A12 vs A699 JC Freedom Elite - CL III 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL III0
 19493  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8Macon United - CL III 4F vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 19492  Webb Bridge Park  06:45 PM  2 A1 vs A9Ambush B99 White - CL III 1 vs.YMCA Strikers White - CL III2
 19497  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  5 A14 vs A499 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III 3 vs.GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19533  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  7 A7 vs A8Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 9 vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III0
 19524  GSA  02:45 PM  Spen A4 vs A9GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE 3 vs.YMCA Strikers White - CL III2
 19444  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A14Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III 2 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III1
 19447  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  2 A6 vs A11Roswell Santos Blue - CL III 3 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19504  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5South Georgia United - CL III 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III1
 19499  MSC  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1Macon United - CL III 4F vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 19502  Packer Park  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A7SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III 3 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III1
 19503  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:00 PM  4 A14 vs A699 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19496  Packer Park  02:00 PM  2 A13 vs A5SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III5
 19485  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III 1 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III3
 19463  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11Macon United - CL III 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL III4
 19501  TBD C   --    --  A12 vs A899 JC Freedom Elite - CL III 6 vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19508  Packer Park  11:30 AM  1 A13 vs A9SSA Chelsea South Georgia 99B Premier - CL III 4F vs.YMCA Strikers White - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 19507  Hoschton  01:30 PM  8 A12 vs A1099 JC Freedom Elite - CL III 1 vs.Macon United - CL III0
 19509  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 A14 vs A899 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III 4F vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 19511  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  2 A3 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL III0
 19512  Arizona Avenue  03:30 PM  2 A5 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III 6 vs.GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE0
 19506  Webb Bridge Park  04:45 PM  2 A1 vs A11Ambush B99 White - CL III 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19479  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue - CL III 4F vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 19460  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  6 A7 vs A14Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 3 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III3
 19482  Johns Creek UMC  03:30 PM  1 A11 vs A3Concorde Fire North White - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III1

Bracket - Friday, November 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19470  Johns Creek UMC  07:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12Concorde Fire North White - CL III 1 vs.99 JC Freedom Elite - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19518  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  7 A7 vs A4Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 7 vs.GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE0
 19513  Hoschton  12:00 PM  8 A12 vs A199 JC Freedom Elite - CL III 4 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III2
 19515  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  3 A14 vs A1099 Norcross Fury Gold - CL III 1 vs.Macon United - CL III2
 19517  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A3 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III 4F vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 19519  Arizona Avenue  03:30 PM  2 A5 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19458  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL III 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Elite - CL III1
 19530  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A11GSA 99 Blue- CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL III4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.