Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic VI
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A8 : SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI555552552552556 32  18  1 0
 A13 : Barrow Galaxy- CL VI550550555555555 37  13  1 0
 A2 : FFC Predators- CL VI555525250555554 23  16  3 0
 A9 : Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI055550555550045 16  25  3 0
 A7 : South Georgia United- CL VI552555225000541 10  19  0 0
 A14 : ASISA Extreme- CL VI550250525005034 10  24  2 0
 A3 : Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI055050000555232 1  35  2 0
 A6 : SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI500050525550032 7  25  6 0
 A5 : NASA B19 Royal- CL VI500005550005530 2  29  0 0
 A1 : RHSC Raiders- CL VI500000055505025 -3  40  1 0
 A11 : VRSA Attack - CL VI020505000000517 -26  60  0 0
 A10 : USA Revolution- CL VI02005000000007 -34  61  0 0
 A12 : Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI00000000002002 -35  61  0 0
 A4 : Macon United White- CL VI00000000000000 -40  86  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17935  MSC  12:00 PM  4 A4 vs A1Macon United White- CL VI 2 vs.RHSC Raiders- CL VI3
 17926  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10South Georgia United- CL VI 7 vs.USA Revolution- CL VI0
 17922  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  4 A3 vs A14Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI 2 vs.ASISA Extreme- CL VI5
 17927  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  A A8 vs A9SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI 4 vs.Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI2
 17924  UQP  05:00 PM  01 A5 vs A12NASA B19 Royal- CL VI 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI0
 17992  Barrow County Leisure Services  05:30 PM  6 A13 vs A11Barrow Galaxy- CL VI 7 vs.VRSA Attack - CL VI1

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17921  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  22 A2 vs A1FFC Predators- CL VI 5 vs.RHSC Raiders- CL VI0
 18003  UQP  01:00 PM  02 A5 vs A8NASA B19 Royal- CL VI 3 vs.SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI4
 18007  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  4 A3 vs A12Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI 7 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI2
 17941  Civic Center Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  1 A10 vs A11USA Revolution- CL VI 3 vs.VRSA Attack - CL VI3

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17930  UQP  09:00 AM  01 A5 vs A14NASA B19 Royal- CL VI 1 vs.ASISA Extreme- CL VI6
 17928  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3RHSC Raiders- CL VI 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI4
 17973  Bunten Road Park  01:30 PM  2 A12 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI 1 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI7
 17929  MSC  01:30 PM  4 A4 vs A2Macon United White- CL VI 2 vs.FFC Predators- CL VI11
 17934  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  6 A9 vs A10Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI 4F vs.USA Revolution- CL VI
Forfeited Game
0
 17933  Oconee Veterans Park  04:15 PM  A A8 vs A11SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI 8 vs.VRSA Attack - CL VI1

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17950  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A5South Georgia United- CL VI 1 vs.NASA B19 Royal- CL VI0
 17957  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  A A8 vs A6SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI 5 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI1
 17953  Civic Center Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  1 A10 vs A2USA Revolution- CL VI 0 vs.FFC Predators- CL VI7
 18002  MSC  01:30 PM  4 A4 vs A9Macon United White- CL VI 0 vs.Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI7
 17960  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A11 vs A3VRSA Attack - CL VI 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI1
 17962  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:30 PM  6 A13 vs A14Barrow Galaxy- CL VI 4 vs.ASISA Extreme- CL VI0

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17936  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  02 A5 vs A3NASA B19 Royal- CL VI 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI4
 17939  Oconee Veterans Park  09:00 AM  A A8 vs A13SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI 4 vs.Barrow Galaxy- CL VI1
 17937  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A2SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI 0 vs.FFC Predators- CL VI1
 17938  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A14South Georgia United- CL VI 0 vs.ASISA Extreme- CL VI0
 17970  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9RHSC Raiders- CL VI 2 vs.Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI4

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18010  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 AM  4 A6 vs A9SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI 1 vs.Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI2
 17966  Fullerville Park  10:00 AM  FV9 A11 vs A5VRSA Attack - CL VI 0 vs.NASA B19 Royal- CL VI5
 17959  Civic Center Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  1 A10 vs A4USA Revolution- CL VI 5 vs.Macon United White- CL VI4

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17942  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A5RHSC Raiders- CL VI 1 vs.NASA B19 Royal- CL VI2
 17947  Civic Center Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13USA Revolution- CL VI 2 vs.Barrow Galaxy- CL VI5
 17948  Fullerville Park  01:00 PM  FV9 A11 vs A12VRSA Attack - CL VI 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI2
 17944  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A3South Georgia United- CL VI 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI1
 17946  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  6 A9 vs A14Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI 2 vs.ASISA Extreme- CL VI6
 17945  Oconee Veterans Park  06:45 PM  A A8 vs A2SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI 3 vs.FFC Predators- CL VI3

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18000  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A2 vs A11FFC Predators- CL VI 4 vs.VRSA Attack - CL VI1
 17996  MSC  02:00 PM  4 A4 vs A7Macon United White- CL VI 0 vs.South Georgia United- CL VI6
 17999  Patrick Henry High School  03:00 PM  1 A14 vs A12ASISA Extreme- CL VI 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17955  Bunten Road Park  12:00 PM  2 A12 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI 0 vs.Barrow Galaxy- CL VI7
 17965  Civic Center Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6USA Revolution- CL VI 1 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI5
 17952  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI 6 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI1
 17951  Oconee Veterans Park  02:15 PM  C A8 vs A4SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI 11 vs.Macon United White- CL VI0
 17954  Fullerville Park  06:00 PM  FV8 A11 vs A14VRSA Attack - CL VI 1 vs.ASISA Extreme- CL VI9

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17979  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  2 A12 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI 0 vs.SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI9
 17997  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A5 vs A6NASA B19 Royal- CL VI 4 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17956  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7RHSC Raiders- CL VI 1 vs.South Georgia United- CL VI2
 17931  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A13SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI 3 vs.Barrow Galaxy- CL VI2
 17958  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI 6 vs.NASA B19 Royal- CL VI1

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17998  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A13RHSC Raiders- CL VI 0 vs.Barrow Galaxy- CL VI7
 18004  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A6 vs A7SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI 2 vs.South Georgia United- CL VI2

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17968  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 A13 vs A3Barrow Galaxy- CL VI 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI0
 17969  Patrick Henry High School  02:00 PM  1 A14 vs A2ASISA Extreme- CL VI 2 vs.FFC Predators- CL VI2
 17984  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11RHSC Raiders- CL VI 7 vs.VRSA Attack - CL VI2
 18011  Friendly City Park  04:30 PM  2 A7 vs A8South Georgia United- CL VI 1 vs.SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI1

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17943  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 A6 vs A4SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI 9 vs.Macon United White- CL VI0
 17974  Barrow County Leisure Services  02:00 PM  6 A13 vs A5Barrow Galaxy- CL VI 4 vs.NASA B19 Royal- CL VI0
 17940  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  2 A9 vs A12Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI 10 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI0
 17925  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A6 vs A11SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI 3 vs.VRSA Attack - CL VI0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17977  Civic Center Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1USA Revolution- CL VI 2 vs.RHSC Raiders- CL VI6
 17976  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A2 vs A3FFC Predators- CL VI 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI1
 17932  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A12South Georgia United- CL VI 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI0
 17975  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A14 vs A4ASISA Extreme- CL VI 9 vs.Macon United White- CL VI0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18005  Patrick Henry High School  01:00 PM  1 A14 vs A1ASISA Extreme- CL VI 2 vs.RHSC Raiders- CL VI5
 18001  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A3 vs A10Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI 4F vs.USA Revolution- CL VI
Forfeited Game
0
 18006  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 A2 vs A13FFC Predators- CL VI 2 vs.Barrow Galaxy- CL VI4

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17980  Barrow County Leisure Services  12:30 PM  6 A13 vs A7Barrow Galaxy- CL VI 6 vs.South Georgia United- CL VI0
 17983  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI 10 vs.Macon United White- CL VI0
 17982  McCurry Park  01:30 PM  25 A2 vs A5FFC Predators- CL VI 1 vs.NASA B19 Royal- CL VI0
 17978  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A11 vs A9VRSA Attack - CL VI 1 vs.Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI7

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17949  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 A6 vs A1SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI 3 vs.RHSC Raiders- CL VI1
 18009  UQP  01:00 PM  02 A5 vs A10NASA B19 Royal- CL VI 7 vs.USA Revolution- CL VI0
 17964  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI 2 vs.South Georgia United- CL VI1
 17923  MSC  02:00 PM  4 A4 vs A13Macon United White- CL VI 0 vs.Barrow Galaxy- CL VI9

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17986  Barrow County Leisure Services  10:00 AM  6 A13 vs A9Barrow Galaxy- CL VI 6 vs.Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI1
 17987  Patrick Henry High School  10:30 AM  1 A14 vs A8ASISA Extreme- CL VI 3 vs.SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI6
 17985  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI 0 vs.USA Revolution- CL VI0
 17990  MSC  01:30 PM  4 A4 vs A5Macon United White- CL VI 0 vs.NASA B19 Royal- CL VI4
 17989  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 A3 vs A6Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI 4 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI2
 17988  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A2 vs A7FFC Predators- CL VI 6 vs.South Georgia United- CL VI2

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17967  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A12 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI 0F vs.Macon United White- CL VI
Forfeited Game
0
 17972  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A11 vs A7VRSA Attack - CL VI 0 vs.South Georgia United- CL VI4
 17981  Patrick Henry High School  03:00 PM  1 A14 vs A6ASISA Extreme- CL VI 2 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 00/01- CL VI1
 17971  Civic Center Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  1 A10 vs A8USA Revolution- CL VI 0 vs.SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI9

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17991  Scott Hudgens Park  12:30 PM  1 A12 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI 1 vs.RHSC Raiders- CL VI4
 17993  Patrick Henry High School  01:30 PM  1 A14 vs A10ASISA Extreme- CL VI 0 vs.USA Revolution- CL VI0
 17995  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8Lanier Sharks 00/01 Navy- CL VI 2 vs.SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI2
 17994  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  25 A2 vs A9FFC Predators- CL VI 2 vs.Liberty Soccer Club- CL VI0

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 17963  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  A A8 vs A1SSA Oconee 01B Red- CL VI 4 vs.RHSC Raiders- CL VI1
 17961  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Bronze- CL VI 1 vs.FFC Predators- CL VI2
 18008  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Macon United White- CL VI 0 vs.VRSA Attack - CL VI2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.