Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV North
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N5555555525552 32  14  3 0
 A7 : Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N5555552255549 26  15  3 0
 A6 : SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N5550525525039 11  16  0 0
 A4 : Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N5005052525534 12  10  0 0
 A5 : Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N5550055000530 6  21  0 1
 A1 : Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N0055500055025 6  23  5 1
 A11 : United FA 00 Black - CL IV N0522055500024 -7  20  0 0
 A8 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N0052005052019 -10  28  2 0
 A12 : NASA B18 Select - CL IV N2002020255018 -5  24  1 0
 A3 : CSA Impact Red - CL IV N2002000202513 -12  30  0 0
 A10 : YMCA Strikers - CL IV N0022000502213 -23  46  1 0
 A9 : Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N000200000002 -36  55  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18343  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N3
 18344  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N1
 18340  Oconee Veterans Park  12:45 PM  A A6 vs A9SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N 5 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N1
 18341  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Bute A5 vs A10Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N 4 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV N0
 18342  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  2 A3 vs A12CSA Impact Red - CL IV N 2 vs.NASA B18 Select - CL IV N2

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18347  JJ Biello  09:00 AM  6 A10 vs A7YMCA Strikers - CL IV N 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N10
 18354  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  6 A4 vs A1Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N 3 vs.Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N0
 18357  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A5 vs A3Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N 5 vs.CSA Impact Red - CL IV N1
 18373  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N 0 vs.SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N1

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18348  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N 5 vs.CSA Impact Red - CL IV N3
 18346  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N 5 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N0
 18349  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A11 vs A6United FA 00 Black - CL IV N 0 vs.SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N3
 18351  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A2 vs A4Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N 2 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N0
 18350  Noonday Pk  05:00 PM  03 A12 vs A5NASA B18 Select - CL IV N 0 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N3

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18345  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  02:30 PM  6 A4 vs A11Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N 0 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL IV N1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18356  Adams Park  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A11SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N 2 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL IV N2
 18355  Oconee Veterans Park  12:30 PM  A A6 vs A2SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N5

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18364  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N 0 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N2
 18384  Johns Creek UMC  06:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N 1 vs.Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N8

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18358  JJ Biello  08:00 AM  6 A10 vs A11YMCA Strikers - CL IV N 2 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL IV N2
 18359  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A2 vs A8Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N0
 18361  Bryson Park  02:45 PM  1 A1 vs A5Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N 3 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N0
 18360  Oconee Veterans Park  05:00 PM  A A6 vs A4SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N 3 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N1

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18392  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  4 A3 vs A6CSA Impact Red - CL IV N 0 vs.SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N0
 18352  Concorde Fire - Ridgeview School  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A10Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N 1 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV N1
 18375  Grimes Bridge  05:30 PM  1 A7 vs A1Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 3 vs.Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N2

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18366  JJ Biello  09:00 AM  6 A10 vs A2YMCA Strikers - CL IV N 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N9
 18368  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  1 A7 vs A5Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 4 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N2
 18365  Oconee Veterans Park  05:45 PM  B A6 vs A1SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N 2 vs.Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18370  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  6 A4 vs A10Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N 5 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV N0
 18372  UQP  05:00 PM  02 A12 vs A2NASA B18 Select - CL IV N 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N3

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18379  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A8Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N2
 18381  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 A11 vs A5United FA 00 Black - CL IV N 0 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N1
 18377  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A2 vs A3Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N 9 vs.CSA Impact Red - CL IV N3
 18376  JJ Biello  11:00 AM  6 A10 vs A6YMCA Strikers - CL IV N 1 vs.SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N5
 18378  UQP  05:00 PM  02 A12 vs A4NASA B18 Select - CL IV N 1 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N1
 18380  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  05:45 PM  1 A9 vs A7Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N7

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18374  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  4 A11 vs A3United FA 00 Black - CL IV N 2 vs.CSA Impact Red - CL IV N0
 18371  Bethesda Park  06:30 PM  Park A5 vs A9Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N 5 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N1

Bracket - Friday, October 25, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18369  Fowler Park  07:30 PM  5 A11 vs A12United FA 00 Black - CL IV N 1 vs.NASA B18 Select - CL IV N0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18386  JJ Biello  09:00 AM  6 A10 vs A8YMCA Strikers - CL IV N 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N1
 18385  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A2 vs A5Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N 6 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N3
 18382  UQP  04:00 PM  01 A12 vs A6NASA B18 Select - CL IV N 0 vs.SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18362  Badger Creek Complex  03:15 PM  4 A3 vs A7CSA Impact Red - CL IV N 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N1

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18390  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A10Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N 5 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV N0
 18388  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  11:00 AM  7 A4 vs A5Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N 2 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N0
 18393  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  1 A7 vs A2Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N2
 18391  Adams Park  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A12SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N 3 vs.NASA B18 Select - CL IV N2

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18389  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9United FA 00 Black - CL IV N 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N1

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18398  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A12 vs A10NASA B18 Select - CL IV N 3 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV N3
 18396  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:30 PM  6 A4 vs A7Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N2
 18397  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Park A5 vs A6Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N 0 vs.SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N4
 18395  Bryson Park  02:15 PM  1 A1 vs A11Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N 3 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL IV N1
 18394  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  4 A2 vs A9Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N 5 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N0
 18399  Badger Creek Complex  03:30 PM  4 A3 vs A8CSA Impact Red - CL IV N 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N1

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18383  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 A11 vs A7United FA 00 Black - CL IV N 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N3
 18387  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  5 A3 vs A4CSA Impact Red - CL IV N 1 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N3
 18363  UQP  04:30 PM  01 A9 vs A12Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N 0 vs.NASA B18 Select - CL IV N5

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18403  Badger Creek Complex  08:30 AM  4 A3 vs A10CSA Impact Red - CL IV N 1 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV N1
 18405  UQP  09:00 AM  02 A12 vs A1NASA B18 Select - CL IV N 5 vs.Bryson 98B Red - CL IV N3
 18400  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  6 A4 vs A9Buckhead FC Premier - CL IV N 8 vs.Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N0
 18401  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Park A5 vs A8Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue - CL IV N 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 2 - CL IV N0
 18402  Oconee Veterans Park  10:45 AM  A A6 vs A7SSA Oconee 00B White - CL IV N 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N7
 18404  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  4 A2 vs A11Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL IV N 5 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL IV N0

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18367  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3Concorde Fire North White - CL IV N 1 vs.CSA Impact Red - CL IV N4
 18353  Grimes Bridge  04:00 PM  2 A7 vs A12Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 5 vs.NASA B18 Select - CL IV N1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.