Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV South
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 111 : GSA 00 White - CL IV S2555055555547 18  17  1 0
 13 : Ambush B00 White - CL IV S5555555550045 19  12  0 0
 110 : ASISA Berzani - CL IV S5520555255544 23  11  2 0
 14 : 00 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S2555550205539 17  11  1 0
 17 : Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S0505555050232 2  13  5 0
 16 : AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S5050500505227 -1  19  1 0
 18 : Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S0505055200022 1  21  2 0
 112 : Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S5050002505022 -3  26  0 0
 19 : El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S0002505050522 -8  30  1 1
 15 : Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S0000050500515 -15  32  0 0
 11 : SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S5000500000010 -22  52  3 0
 12 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S000000000000 -31  46  4 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18407  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 15 vs 110Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S 2 vs.ASISA Berzani - CL IV S10
 18411  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 14 vs 11100 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S 3 vs.GSA 00 White - CL IV S3
 18409  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 11 vs 12SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S1
 18406  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 16 vs 19AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 4 vs.El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S1

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18466  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 14 vs 1900 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S 4F vs.El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0
 18422  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 18 vs 111Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 2 vs.GSA 00 White - CL IV S4

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18417  Mudcreek  10:15 AM  MC 4 12 vs 14SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S6
 18415  GSA  10:45 AM  XRoa 111 vs 16GSA 00 White - CL IV S 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S0
 18413  Patrick Henry High School  12:00 PM  1 110 vs 17ASISA Berzani - CL IV S 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S0
 18412  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 18 vs 19Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 5 vs.El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S3
 18416  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 112 vs 15Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S 4F vs.Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18414  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 11 vs 13SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S 4 vs.Ambush B00 White - CL IV S9

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18423  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 15 vs 13Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S 0 vs.Ambush B00 White - CL IV S2
 18418  Sand Hill Park  12:00 PM  1 19 vs 110El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S 1 vs.ASISA Berzani - CL IV S1
 18421  BSC  02:00 PM  2 16 vs 12AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S0
 18420  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 14 vs 1100 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S 6 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S1

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18441  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 17 vs 11Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S 3 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S2
 18430  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 18 vs 14Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 2 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S4

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18426  BSC  12:00 PM  2 16 vs 14AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S2
 18428  Milton Center  01:15 PM  1 13 vs 17Ambush B00 White - CL IV S 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S1
 18424  Patrick Henry High School  01:30 PM  1 110 vs 111ASISA Berzani - CL IV S 1 vs.GSA 00 White - CL IV S3
 18429  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 19 vs 112El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S 4 vs.Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S3
 18427  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 11 vs 15SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S 3 vs.Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S1
 18425  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 3 12 vs 18SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S7

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18471  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 112 vs 11Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S 3 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S1
 18440  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen 111 vs 13GSA 00 White - CL IV S 1 vs.Ambush B00 White - CL IV S3
 18410  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 17 vs 18Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18431  BSC  12:00 PM  3 16 vs 11AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 2 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S1
 18434  Howard  01:30 PM  1 17 vs 15Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S 2 vs.Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S1
 18432  Patrick Henry High School  03:00 PM  1 110 vs 12ASISA Berzani - CL IV S 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S0
 18435  GSA  03:30 PM  Bend 111 vs 112GSA 00 White - CL IV S 4 vs.Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S2

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18408  Webb Bridge Park  10:30 AM  1 13 vs 112Ambush B00 White - CL IV S 4 vs.Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S0
 18419  Howard  03:30 PM  1 17 vs 112Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S 3 vs.Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18436  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  5 14 vs 11000 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S 0 vs.ASISA Berzani - CL IV S1
 18439  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  7 18 vs 16Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S1
 18437  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 15 vs 19Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S 3 vs.El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S1
 18460  Mudcreek  06:30 PM  MC 4 12 vs 19SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S 2 vs.El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S3

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18444  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 112 vs 14Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S 1 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S1
 18447  GSA  01:30 PM  Mill 111 vs 15GSA 00 White - CL IV S 4 vs.Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S2
 18442  Patrick Henry High School  03:30 PM  1 110 vs 16ASISA Berzani - CL IV S 5 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S0
 18445  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 11 vs 18SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S4

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18438  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 112 vs 12Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S0
 18446  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 19 vs 17El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S3

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18450  Sand Hill Park  10:00 AM  1 19 vs 11El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S 6 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S1
 18452  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 110 vs 18ASISA Berzani - CL IV S 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S2
 18448  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 112 vs 16Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S4
 18451  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 12 vs 15SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S 1 vs.Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S3
 18453  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  2 13 vs 14Ambush B00 White - CL IV S 3 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18449  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr 111 vs 17GSA 00 White - CL IV S 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S0

Bracket - Friday, November 01, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18443  Mud Creek  07:45 PM  4 12 vs 13SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S 1 vs.Ambush B00 White - CL IV S2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18455  GSA  10:30 AM  Mill 111 vs 19GSA 00 White - CL IV S 3 vs.El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S1
 18457  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 18 vs 112Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 0 vs.Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S2
 18456  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 11 vs 110SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S 1 vs.ASISA Berzani - CL IV S10
 18454  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  2 14 vs 1500 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S 3 vs.Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S0
 18458  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  1 13 vs 16Ambush B00 White - CL IV S 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S0

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18459  Howard  11:00 AM  1 17 vs 12Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18461  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 11 vs 111SSA Savannah United Blue 99/00 - CL IV S 3 vs.GSA 00 White - CL IV S7
 18464  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 112 vs 110Storm SA 99 Boys Blue- CL IV S 1 vs.ASISA Berzani - CL IV S5
 18463  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 15 vs 16Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S2
 18465  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 13 vs 18Ambush B00 White - CL IV S 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S0
 18462  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  3 14 vs 1700 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV S 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S0

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18433  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 19 vs 13El Real Rincon FC - CL IV S 2 vs.Ambush B00 White - CL IV S1
 18470  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 12 vs 111SSA Chelsea 00B Select Blue 1 - CL IV S 0 vs.GSA 00 White - CL IV S2

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18467  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 15 vs 18Athens United 00 Gold - CL IV S 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S0
 18469  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  1 13 vs 110Ambush B00 White - CL IV S 1 vs.ASISA Berzani - CL IV S3

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18468  BSC  12:00 PM  3 16 vs 17AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues Premier - CL IV S0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.