Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic V North
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : GMSA / NGSA - CL V N555255555547 30  7  5 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N555555555045 24  8  0 1
 A10 : Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N555005555540 16  21  1 0
 A1 : 00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N052555550032 11  10  1 0
 A8 : United FA 00 White - CL V N252505500529 3  11  0 0
 A7 : DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N200502055524 0  16  1 0
 A9 : SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N500050200517 -6  21  0 0
 A3 : Roswell Santos Red - CL V N020200525016 -7  21  1 0
 A5 : RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N020000055012 -16  45  1 0
 A4 : DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N02050000007 -15  33  0 0
 A6 : Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N00000000000 -40  40  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18015  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A9Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N 0 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N4
 18012  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 A2 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N 1 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N0
 18016  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A8DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N 2 vs.United FA 00 White - CL V N2
 18014  RYSA  09:30 AM  Fou A5 vs A10RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N 1 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N11
 18013  Avondale Dunaire Park  10:45 AM  1 A4 vs A11DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N 0 vs.GMSA / NGSA - CL V N10

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18024  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A2Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N4
 18053  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9GMSA / NGSA - CL V N 6 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N1

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18019  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A11Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N 0 vs.GMSA / NGSA - CL V N4
 18020  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  3 A7 vs A10DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N 0 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N2
 18021  Oconee Veterans Park  10:45 AM  A A9 vs A8SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N 0 vs.United FA 00 White - CL V N1
 18017  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:00 PM  4 A1 vs A300 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL V N1

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18023  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A5 vs A3RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL V N1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18022  Avondale Dunaire Park  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A1DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N 1 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N1
 18025  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A8 vs A11United FA 00 White - CL V N 2 vs.GMSA / NGSA - CL V N2
 18026  Oconee Veterans Park  10:45 AM  A A9 vs A10SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N 1 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N3

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18018  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  02 A4 vs A2DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N8
 18059  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A8Roswell Santos Red - CL V N 0 vs.United FA 00 White - CL V N3
 18039  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  C A9 vs A5SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N0

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18028  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A4Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N 0 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N4
 18031  Tesnatee Fields  10:00 AM  2 A11 vs A10GMSA / NGSA - CL V N 8 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N2
 18030  Fowler Park  04:30 PM  5 A8 vs A2United FA 00 White - CL V N 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N2
 18027  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 A1 vs A500 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N 5 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N0

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18045  NGSA, Lions Field  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5GMSA / NGSA - CL V N 13 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N0
 18058  Bunten Road Park  05:30 PM  2 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N 3 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18032  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A1Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N4
 18035  Oconee Veterans Park  12:30 PM  C A9 vs A3SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL V N1
 18036  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N5
 18034  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A4United FA 00 White - CL V N 1 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N0

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18046  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 A3 vs A2Roswell Santos Red - CL V N 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N5

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18037  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  5 A1 vs A700 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N 1 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N0
 18038  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A8 vs A6United FA 00 White - CL V N 4 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N0
 18040  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  11:00 AM  2 A10 vs A4Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N 7 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N1
 18041  Tesnatee Fields  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3GMSA / NGSA - CL V N 5 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL V N0

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18043  Oconee Veterans Park  10:45 AM  A A9 vs A7SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N 2 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N3
 18044  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N 4 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N0
 18042  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A1United FA 00 White - CL V N 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N1

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18047  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  5 A1 vs A900 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N 4 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N1
 18051  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A3 vs A4Roswell Santos Red - CL V N 1 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N0
 18048  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N 4 vs.United FA 00 White - CL V N0
 18049  NGSA, Lions Field  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7GMSA / NGSA - CL V N 4 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18050  Bunten Road Park  09:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N 9 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N0
 18029  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A3DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL V N1

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18054  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 A2 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N 3 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N1
 18055  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A3 vs A6Roswell Santos Red - CL V N 4 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N0
 18052  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A1Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N 4 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N3

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18033  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N 3 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N1

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18061  TBD C   --    --  A5 vs A6RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N 4 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N0
 18060  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  02 A4 vs A7DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N 0 vs.DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N2
 18057  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A1100 Norcross Fury Blue - CL V N 1 vs.GMSA / NGSA - CL V N2

Bracket - Friday, November 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18056  RYSA  07:30 PM  Fre A5 vs A4RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N 1 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N0

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18066  TBD C   --    --  A7 vs A6DSC 00B Revolution Green - CL V N 4 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - CL V N0
 18064  Avondale Dunaire Park  10:00 AM  1 A4 vs A9DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier - CL V N 0 vs.SSA Oconee 00B Black - CL V N2
 18063  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A3 vs A10Roswell Santos Red - CL V N 2 vs.Liberty Soccer Club - CL V N3
 18062  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL V N 1 vs.GMSA / NGSA - CL V N2
 18065  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fre A5 vs A8RYSA Revolution Silver - BU14 - CL V N 0 vs.United FA 00 White - CL V N1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.