Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : CFC Red Star Elite- CL II5550505055540 4  20  6 0
 A3 : Rush 96/97- CL II0052255255536 14  17  9 2
 A12 : GSA 97 Red- CL II5555000225534 4  21  3 2
 A5 : NASA B15 Select- CL II0555050505232 7  16  19 0
 A11 : 97 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II5005550055030 8  22  14 4
 A9 : Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II2005055552029 1  13  10 1
 A2 : GSA 97 Silver- CL II0250550522228 2  16  9 0
 A10 : Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II5202205055026 -2  21  10 4
 A6 : South Georgia United- CL II5555000500025 -1  12  12 2
 A4 : SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II0052050500219 -4  30  13 0
 A8 : United FA 97 Red - CL II5025200000216 -5  28  15 0
 A7 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II000000005005 -28  46  6 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16038  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  3 A6 vs A5South Georgia United- CL II 1 vs.NASA B15 Select- CL II0
 16110  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 A10 vs A7Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16109  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A1 vs A3CFC Red Star Elite- CL II 3 vs.Rush 96/97- CL II2
 16080  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A12 vs A7GSA 97 Red- CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II2
 16100  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  4 A10 vs A9Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II 0 vs.Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16073  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A7United FA 97 Red - CL II 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II0
 16055  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A1 vs A4CFC Red Star Elite- CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II2
 16063  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  2 A3 vs A5Rush 96/97- CL II 2 vs.NASA B15 Select- CL II3
 16060  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  5 A11 vs A1097 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 4 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16106  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr A12 vs A11GSA 97 Red- CL II 4 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II2
 16046  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A4South Georgia United- CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16043  Stars Athletic Club  09:30 AM  1 A3 vs A9Rush 96/97- CL II 2 vs.Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II0
 16091  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A8SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II 4 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II3
 16104  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 2 vs.NASA B15 Select- CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16042  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A3United FA 97 Red - CL II 3 vs.Rush 96/97- CL II3
 16102  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A5Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 0 vs.NASA B15 Select- CL II2
 16070  GSA  12:30 PM  Spen A12 vs A2GSA 97 Red- CL II 2 vs.GSA 97 Silver- CL II1
 16077  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A11South Georgia United- CL II 1 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II0
 16058  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.CFC Red Star Elite- CL II6
 16071  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16037  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A12 vs A4GSA 97 Red- CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II2
 16034  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  4 A8 vs A1United FA 97 Red - CL II 2 vs.CFC Red Star Elite- CL II0
 16076  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:30 PM  1 A9 vs A7Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1
 16035  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A2 vs A3GSA 97 Silver- CL II 1 vs.Rush 96/97- CL II1
 16056  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A5 vs A11NASA B15 Select- CL II 2 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16059  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A12South Georgia United- CL II 4 vs.GSA 97 Red- CL II2
 16053  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  4 A10 vs A8Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II 3 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16078  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A997 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 3 vs.Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II1
 16079  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A1 vs A10CFC Red Star Elite- CL II 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II2
 16057  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A7 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.GSA 97 Silver- CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16086  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II9
 16105  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  4 A11 vs A197 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 5 vs.CFC Red Star Elite- CL II1
 16047  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr A12 vs A10GSA 97 Red- CL II 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II2
 16065  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A2 vs A9GSA 97 Silver- CL II 1 vs.Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II2
 16094  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A3South Georgia United- CL II 0 vs.Rush 96/97- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16069  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:30 PM  1 A9 vs A4Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II2
 16051  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A1 vs A12CFC Red Star Elite- CL II 2 vs.GSA 97 Red- CL II1
 16061  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A2 vs A11GSA 97 Silver- CL II 2 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II1
 16049  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A10Rush 96/97- CL II 4F vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II
Forfeited Game
0
 16044  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  3 A5 vs A8NASA B15 Select- CL II 4 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16084  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A6Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 2 vs.South Georgia United- CL II0
 16064  TYSA Henderson Park  04:00 PM  6 A2 vs A1GSA 97 Silver- CL II 5 vs.CFC Red Star Elite- CL II3
 16074  Big Shanty Park  05:00 PM  04 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II 3 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II1
 16093  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A3 vs A12Rush 96/97- CL II 3 vs.GSA 97 Red- CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16085  CYSA  01:00 PM  6 A1 vs A5CFC Red Star Elite- CL II 1 vs.NASA B15 Select- CL II0
 16107  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  4 A10 vs A2Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II 2 vs.GSA 97 Silver- CL II0
 16048  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 1 vs.South Georgia United- CL II0
 16092  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9United FA 97 Red - CL II 0 vs.Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16101  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A8South Georgia United- CL II 2 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II1
 16083  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:30 PM  1 A9 vs A12Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 0 vs.GSA 97 Red- CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16108  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 1 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II5
 16036  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:30 PM  1 A9 vs A1Tull Gwin YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star Elite- CL II2
 16040  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II 1 vs.Rush 96/97- CL II5

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16054  Stars Athletic Club  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A7Rush 96/97- CL II 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1
 16068  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 A10 vs A6Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II 1 vs.South Georgia United- CL II0
 16039  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 A11 vs A897 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 4 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16066  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A397 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 2 vs.Rush 96/97- CL II3
 16033  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A2 vs A6GSA 97 Silver- CL II 1 vs.South Georgia United- CL II0
 16095  Noonday  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4NASA B15 Select- CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II2

Bracket - Friday, November 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16097  South Forsyth  07:30 PM  1 A8 vs A12United FA 97 Red - CL II 2 vs.GSA 97 Red- CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16088  CYSA  02:00 PM  11 A1 vs A6CFC Red Star Elite- CL II 2 vs.South Georgia United- CL II0
 16045  Noonday Pk  05:00 PM  02 A5 vs A12NASA B15 Select- CL II 1 vs.GSA 97 Red- CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16098  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2United FA 97 Red - CL II 3 vs.GSA 97 Silver- CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16081  Adams Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A2SSA Chelsea 97B Select Black 1- CL II 1 vs.GSA 97 Silver- CL II1
 16099  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A10NASA B15 Select- CL II 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 Gold- CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16041  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A2 vs A5GSA 97 Silver- CL II 1 vs.NASA B15 Select- CL II1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.