Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic IV Red
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A5 : GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED5555255505547 13  11  5 0
 A7 : YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED5555552555047 28  13  9 0
 A2 : DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED5552505255544 18  18  4 0
 A12 : 98 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED0005552555537 12  22  4 1
 A6 : Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED0555550520032 3  25  4 0
 A8 : Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED0055005055025 1  24  9 2
 A10 : Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED5502052500024 -6  31  6 0
 A3 : NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED0525050000522 0  17  3 0
 A4 : Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED5050500020522 -5  28  6 1
 A1 : SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED0000500005515 -5  21  3 0
 A9 : United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED000000025007 -29  39  0 0
 A11 : Tiger SC - CL IV RED000000020002 -30  52  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19536  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Park A4 vs A9Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED 5 vs.United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED0
 19534  Wade Walker Park  02:30 PM  04 A2 vs A11DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED 8 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV RED0
 19538  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED 5 vs.Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED2
 19535  Noonday Pk  05:00 PM  02 A3 vs A10NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED 0 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED2

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19544  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED4

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19543  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 A9 vs A5United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED 0 vs.GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED1
 19541  Georgia Soccer Park  12:30 PM  3 A11 vs A3Tiger SC - CL IV RED 2 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED4
 19542  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:30 PM  1 A10 vs A4Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED 5 vs.Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED2
 19540  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED 3 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED4
 19545  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  3 A12 vs A798 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED5

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19558  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A5 vs A1GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED0
 19550  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A8 vs A7Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED3

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19551  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  4 A12 vs A298 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED 3 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED4
 19547  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Park A4 vs A11Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED 3 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV RED0

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19579  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen A5 vs A4GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED 1 vs.Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED0

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19554  Georgia Soccer Park  12:30 PM  2 A11 vs A5Tiger SC - CL IV RED 2 vs.GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED4
 19553  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A3 vs A2NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED 1 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED1
 19555  Concorde Ridgeview  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED4
 19552  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED 0 vs.Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED1
 19556  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED6

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19548  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A5Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED 1 vs.GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED1
 19562  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 A9 vs A8United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED5

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19563  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A3 vs A12NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED 3 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED1
 19559  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A4 vs A2Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED 3 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED5
 19560  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED 7 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV RED1

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19573  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  2 A8 vs A11Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED 3 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV RED1
 19572  GSA  03:00 PM  XRoa A5 vs A3GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED 2 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED1
 19549  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED 4 vs.United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19566  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Park A4 vs A3Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED 0 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED3
 19567  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7Tiger SC - CL IV RED 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED11
 19565  Wade Walker Park  02:30 PM  02 A2 vs A5DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED 0 vs.GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED2
 19564  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED0
 19569  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  4 A12 vs A998 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED 3 vs.United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED0

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19537  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  2 A8 vs A5Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED 2 vs.GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED4
 19561  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED 5 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED1

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19574  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED 2 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED5
 19575  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Park A4 vs A12Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED 3 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED4
 19571  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A6 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED5

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19557  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A898 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED1
 19546  Metro North Pk  05:30 PM  1 A3 vs A1NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19577  Wade Walker Park  10:45 AM  02 A2 vs A7DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED2
 19578  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  03 A3 vs A6NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED2
 19580  Georgia Soccer Park  02:30 PM  5 A11 vs A9Tiger SC - CL IV RED 0 vs.United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED0
 19576  Big Shanty Park  07:00 PM  04 A1 vs A8SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED2
 19581  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  4 A12 vs A1098 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED 2 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED2

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19570  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  2 A7 vs A1YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED0

Bracket - Monday, October 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19539  Adams Park  08:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19583  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A8 vs A2Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED3
 19585  Bethesda Park  11:45 AM  Park A4 vs A6Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED3
 19587  GSA  01:00 PM  Bend A5 vs A12GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED 2 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED4
 19586  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  5 A10 vs A11Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED 2 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV RED0
 19582  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A1United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED1
 19584  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED 4 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED1

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19568  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED4

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19593  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  08:00 AM  3 A12 vs A1198 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED 7 vs.Tiger SC - CL IV RED1
 19588  Big Shanty Park  09:00 AM  04 A1 vs A10SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED 5 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED0
 19590  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 A3 vs A8NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED1
 19592  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A5 vs A6GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED0
 19589  Wade Walker Park  03:30 PM  04 A2 vs A9DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED 5 vs.United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED0
 19591  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED 5 vs.Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED1

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19594  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  2 A11 vs A1Tiger SC - CL IV RED 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Black 1 - CL IV RED3
 19597  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A8 vs A4Lanier Sharks 97/98 - CL IV RED 2 vs.Georgia FC 98 Classic - CL IV RED3
 19596  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3United FA 98 Black - CL IV RED 0 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV RED4
 19599  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Red - CL IV RED 0 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV RED4
 19595  Wade Walker Park  03:30 PM  02 A2 vs A10DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier - CL IV RED 6 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL IV RED0
 19598  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5YMCA Arsenal - CL IV RED 1 vs.GSA 98 Blue - CL IV RED2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.