Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic III West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : CSA Impact - CL III West5225555525546 25  10  5 0
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West2555555505244 21  14  13 0
 A8 : NASA B14 Royal - CL III West5025525555544 26  11  7 0
 A6 : Express Regional SA - CL III West2255525055541 22  17  3 1
 A3 : Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West5525052000529 4  19  6 0
 A1 : Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West5505000552027 2  30  8 3
 A12 : CFC Red Star - CL III West0200050055522 -1  30  5 1
 A5 : Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West5525200200021 -16  53  5 2
 A4 : FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West0000055205219 -7  27  3 0
 A2 : SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West0000500250012 -26  38  3 1
 A10 : NASA B14 White - CL III West0500005000010 -19  39  3 1
 A7 : VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West020002000004 -31  65  5 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18886  CYSA  12:00 PM  10 A12 vs A3CFC Red Star - CL III West 2 vs.Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West3
 18885  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West 3 vs.NASA B14 White - CL III West2
 18889  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A4 vs A11FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West 1 vs.CSA Impact - CL III West3
 18888  Fullerville Park  03:30 PM  FV9 A7 vs A8VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West 1 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL III West6
 18884  Riverpark  04:00 PM  3 A6 vs A9Express Regional SA - CL III West 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West3
 18887  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 A2 vs A1SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West3

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18890  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A8 vs A9NASA B14 Royal - CL III West 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West3
 18898  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A4 vs A1FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West5
 18897  Fullerville Park  04:00 PM  FV9 A7 vs A12VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West 3 vs.CFC Red Star - CL III West3
 18893  Badger Creek Complex  04:30 PM  4 A11 vs A6CSA Impact - CL III West 2 vs.Express Regional SA - CL III West2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18891  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  03 A10 vs A7NASA B14 White - CL III West 4 vs.VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West1
 18894  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West 2 vs.CFC Red Star - CL III West0
 18892  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West 2 vs.Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West3

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18901  Tyus Park  10:00 AM  2 A5 vs A3Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West 1 vs.Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West1

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18900  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  03 A8 vs A11NASA B14 Royal - CL III West 1 vs.CSA Impact - CL III West1
 18932  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A4 vs A5FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West 2 vs.Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West3
 18906  Georgia Soccer Park  02:30 PM  3 A3 vs A7Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West 7 vs.VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West1
 18899  Riverpark  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A2Express Regional SA - CL III West 4F vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18907  Braly  09:00 AM  5 A9 vs A12SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West 12 vs.CFC Red Star - CL III West0
 18902  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A10 vs A11NASA B14 White - CL III West 2 vs.CSA Impact - CL III West5
 18904  Riverpark  02:00 PM  3 A6 vs A4Express Regional SA - CL III West 5 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West2
 18903  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A8SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West 0 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL III West6

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18913  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  4 A11 vs A12CSA Impact - CL III West 4 vs.CFC Red Star - CL III West1
 18908  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A8 vs A4NASA B14 Royal - CL III West 3 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West0
 18919  Fullerville Park  04:30 PM  FV9 A7 vs A1VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West3

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18912  Fullerville Park  12:30 PM  FV9 A7 vs A5VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West 3 vs.Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West3
 18909  Riverpark  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A1Express Regional SA - CL III West 7 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West2
 18911  Braly  03:00 PM  21A A9 vs A3SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West 3 vs.Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West1

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18924  Braly  01:00 PM  5 A9 vs A7SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West 6 vs.VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West0

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18915  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A9Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West10
 18914  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A4 vs A10FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West 5 vs.NASA B14 White - CL III West3
 18917  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A8 vs A6NASA B14 Royal - CL III West 2 vs.Express Regional SA - CL III West2
 18916  CYSA  04:00 PM  7 A12 vs A2CFC Red Star - CL III West 3 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West1

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18896  Braly  11:00 AM  5 A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West 3 vs.NASA B14 White - CL III West0
 18937  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A7 vs A2VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West 2 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West4

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18923  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  10:30 AM  1 A1 vs A8Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West 2 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL III West6
 18920  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  02 A10 vs A6NASA B14 White - CL III West 1 vs.Express Regional SA - CL III West5
 18921  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  2 A3 vs A2Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West 4 vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West0
 18925  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  4 A11 vs A5CSA Impact - CL III West 11 vs.Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West0
 18922  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A12 vs A4CFC Red Star - CL III West 0 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West1

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18935  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  02 A8 vs A12NASA B14 Royal - CL III West 3 vs.CFC Red Star - CL III West1
 18910  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A10 vs A2NASA B14 White - CL III West 4F vs.SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18928  Braly  09:00 AM  5 A9 vs A1SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West 5 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West2
 18927  Badger Creek Complex  10:10 AM  4 A11 vs A7CSA Impact - CL III West 11 vs.VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West0
 18926  CYSA  12:00 PM  10 A12 vs A6CFC Red Star - CL III West 4 vs.Express Regional SA - CL III West1
 18931  Georgia Soccer Park  12:30 PM  5 A3 vs A4Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West 2 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West2

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18934  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West 5 vs.NASA B14 White - CL III West1
 18929  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A2 vs A5SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West 2 vs.Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18930  Noonday  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A8NASA B14 White - CL III West 0 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL III West6
 18936  Georgia Soccer Park  12:30 PM  3 A3 vs A6Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West 0 vs.Express Regional SA - CL III West2
 18905  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:30 PM  1 A1 vs A5Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West 6 vs.Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West1
 18933  Badger Creek Complex  04:30 PM  4 A11 vs A9CSA Impact - CL III West 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West0

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18895  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A2 vs A4SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West 1 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18939  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A11Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West 2 vs.CSA Impact - CL III West2
 18942  CYSA  12:00 PM  10 A12 vs A10CFC Red Star - CL III West 4F vs.NASA B14 White - CL III West
Forfeited Game
0
 18938  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A9SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West4
 18943  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West 1 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL III West3
 18940  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 A4 vs A7FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West 4F vs.VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18944  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23 A4 vs A9FFC United 96 Elite - CL III West 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 96B Select Black 2 - CL III West2
 18918  Badger Creek Complex  02:30 PM  4 A11 vs A3CSA Impact - CL III West 2 vs.Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West1

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18947  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A10Tiger SC - TAOSA - CL III West 2 vs.NASA B14 White - CL III West1
 18945  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West 0 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL III West4
 18948  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A11SSA Savannah United Blue 94/95 - CL III West 0 vs.CSA Impact - CL III West6
 18949  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A12 vs A1CFC Red Star - CL III West 3F vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL III West
Forfeited Game
0
 18946  Riverpark  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A7Express Regional SA - CL III West 14 vs.VRSA Attack 96 - CL III West0

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18941  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL III West 1 vs.Express Regional SA - CL III West12






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.