Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic III
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : FFC United White- CL III55555255555557 27  11  9 0
 A5 : YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III55502555255246 23  13  9 2
 A11 : DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III55252502525543 12  13  8 1
 A4 : Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III50055225522538 11  17  7 0
 A8 : RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III05250505525034 3  20  9 0
 A10 : NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III20552202550533 9  12  13 0
 A3 : United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III05225020025528 3  19  10 0
 A7 : SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III22205520050023 -4  24  8 2
 A12 : SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III02000500055522 -19  34  6 0
 A9 : AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III22000050502521 1  13  1 0
 A1 : GSA 97 Black- CL III00005020520014 -13  46  5 2
 A13 : Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III0025000020009 -28  44  8 0
 A6 : United FA 97 White - CL III0020002000004 -25  37  4 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15965  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri A8 vs A11RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III 0 vs.DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III2
 16025  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A1 vs A2GSA 97 Black- CL III 2 vs.FFC United White- CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15996  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A2United FA 97 White - CL III 1 vs.FFC United White- CL III5
 15977  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III 9 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16016  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A1 vs A4GSA 97 Black- CL III 3 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III5
 15961  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A7 vs A10SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III 1 vs.NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III1
 15982  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11United FA 97 White - CL III 1 vs.DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III2
 15956  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A13 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III5
 16000  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 A9 vs A12AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III0
 15983  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A2 vs A3FFC United White- CL III 4 vs.United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16017  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III 0 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III0
 16028  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  07 A4 vs A2Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III 2 vs.FFC United White- CL III3
 16023  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri A8 vs A13RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III0
 15967  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III 10 vs.GSA 97 Black- CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16001  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A13United FA 97 White - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III1
 15995  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III 2 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III1
 15962  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A2 vs A5FFC United White- CL III 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16024  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III 2 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III1
 16019  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A5United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III2
 16008  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A10 vs A11NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III 2 vs.DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III3
 15970  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri A8 vs A2RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III 1 vs.FFC United White- CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16002  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A1 vs A8GSA 97 Black- CL III 3 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III6
 15966  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III 0 vs.SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III0
 15991  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 4 A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III 0 vs.NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III5
 15993  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A2 vs A9FFC United White- CL III 1 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15988  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A12DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III1
 15979  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  03 A10 vs A13NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III0
 15968  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A7United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III 0 vs.SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III0
 15971  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23 A9 vs A5AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16005  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A5United FA 97 White - CL III 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III2
 16029  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A4SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III 2 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III3
 16009  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 A9 vs A1AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III 1 vs.GSA 97 Black- CL III2
 15981  Mudcreek  05:30 PM  MC 3 A12 vs A3SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III 0 vs.United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15978  Mudcreek  11:30 AM  MC 4 A12 vs A13SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III2
 15969  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  24 A2 vs A11FFC United White- CL III 3 vs.DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III0
 15958  BSC  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III 3 vs.United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15998  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A10United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III 1 vs.NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III1
 15992  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  07 A4 vs A9Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III 2 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III1
 16018  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III 6 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III1
 15964  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 A2 vs A13FFC United White- CL III 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15990  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9United FA 97 White - CL III 1 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III2
 16020  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A7 vs A1SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III 3 vs.GSA 97 Black- CL III2
 16012  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III 0 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III0
 15999  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16006  RYSA  09:00 AM  Fam A8 vs A9RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III 1 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III0
 15975  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A13 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III 1 vs.DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III4
 15957  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A12 vs A2SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III 0 vs.FFC United White- CL III4
 16007  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III 2 vs.NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16026  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A9 vs A10AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III 1 vs.NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III1
 16031  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A7 vs A6SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III 4 vs.United FA 97 White - CL III2
 16022  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  07 A4 vs A11Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III 2 vs.DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16021  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  07 A4 vs A12Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III1
 16011  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A10 vs A8NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III 3 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III0
 15972  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III 1 vs.SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III1
 16003  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1United FA 97 White - CL III 5 vs.GSA 97 Black- CL III5

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15955  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A10 vs A6NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III 2 vs.United FA 97 White - CL III0
 15973  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III 4 vs.GSA 97 Black- CL III2
 15997  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  07 A4 vs A13Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III0
 16015  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A7YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III 4 vs.SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III2
 15984  Rock Creek Sports Complex  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A8United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16013  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III2
 16032  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A13 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III 0 vs.GSA 97 Black- CL III5
 15960  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III 2 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16027  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A12SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III 4F vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15959  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A3DSC 97B Revolution Green- CL III 3 vs.United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III0
 15994  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 3 A12 vs A6SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III 2 vs.United FA 97 White - CL III0
 15989  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A2 vs A7FFC United White- CL III 5 vs.SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16004  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  23 A9 vs A7AFC Lightning 97 Premier- CL III 4F vs.SSA Savannah United 96/97- CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 15974  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A10 vs A2NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III 1 vs.FFC United White- CL III3
 15976  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri A8 vs A4RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III 1 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III1
 16014  GSA  04:30 PM  Spen A1 vs A3GSA 97 Black- CL III 3 vs.United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16030  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A1 vs A12GSA 97 Black- CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III1
 15963  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fri A8 vs A6RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III 5 vs.United FA 97 White - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16010  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A1 vs A10GSA 97 Black- CL III 1 vs.NASA B15 Select Royal- CL III4
 15980  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A13 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III 0 vs.United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III11
 15986  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  07 A4 vs A6Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III 4 vs.United FA 97 White - CL III0
 15985  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A8 vs A12RYSA Revolution - BU17- CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Select Blue 1 - CL III1

Bracket - Tuesday, November 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15987  Fowler Park  08:00 PM  5 A3 vs A6United FA 97 Black-Dawson- CL III 3 vs.United FA 97 White - CL III0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.