Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic IV North
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A3 : Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH5505525555547 18  13  7 1
 A9 : Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH0555525055542 22  15  7 1
 A1 : SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH5552202550536 12  12  7 1
 A7 : Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH5525225550036 9  9  5 0
 A12 : Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH0050550255532 9  25  10 0
 A8 : NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH0552050500527 0  24  5 0
 A10 : Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH0520005522526 0  21  8 1
 A4 : SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH5055500000020 -7  25  4 1
 A5 : 97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH5002502005019 -9  22  6 0
 A6 : United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH0000000055515 -21  43  10 1
 A2 : GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH0055200000012 -17  37  9 2
 A11 : Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH0000055000010 -16  35  3 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19928  Oconee Veterans Park  09:00 AM  A A1 vs A12SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH 5 vs.Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH2
 16120  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  4 A5 vs A897 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH 5 vs.NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH1
 16158  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Stad A3 vs A10Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH 4 vs.Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH2

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19934  Bryson Park  01:30 PM  2 A12 vs A7Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH3

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16164  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  08 A4 vs A11SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH 4 vs.Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH2

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19938  Bryson Park  02:45 PM  1 A12 vs A11Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH 3 vs.Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH2
 16163  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH 0 vs.Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH1
 16154  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  C A1 vs A4SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH 4F vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH
Forfeited Game
0
 16144  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A3 vs A2Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH 4 vs.GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH3
 16137  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A10 vs A6Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16147  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A4 vs A2SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH 4 vs.GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH1
 16161  Webb Bridge Park  04:45 PM  1 A7 vs A10Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH1

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16122  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A2 vs A5GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH 3 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH1
 16157  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH3
 16165  Oconee Veterans Park  02:45 PM  C A1 vs A6SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH 9 vs.United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH0
 19936  Bryson Park  02:45 PM  1 A12 vs A9Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH5
 16153  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH2
 16113  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A7Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH3

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16129  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A8 vs A11NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH1
 16148  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH 3 vs.Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH0
 16149  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  4 A5 vs A397 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH2
 16135  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH2

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16159  Pleasantdale Park  08:00 AM  2 A11 vs A9Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH11
 16142  Silverbacks Park  08:00 AM  Coke A3 vs A6Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH 9 vs.United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH1
 16155  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A2 vs A7GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH1
 16145  Oconee Veterans Park  05:30 PM  A A1 vs A8SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH2

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16138  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A4United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH4
 16125  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH3
 16132  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH1
 16134  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  5 A5 vs A197 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH 0 vs.SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH0

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16117  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa A2 vs A9GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH6
 19933  Rock Creek Sports Complex  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH6
 16141  Oconee Veterans Park  02:45 PM  C A1 vs A10SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH4

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19935  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  03 A8 vs A12NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH 3 vs.Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH5
 16152  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  07 A4 vs A5SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH2

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 19930  Bryson Park  02:45 PM  1 A12 vs A3Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH3

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16139  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  02 A8 vs A6NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH 5 vs.United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH1
 16131  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH 1 vs.SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH1

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16124  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:30 PM  1 A6 vs A9United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH5
 16133  Webb Bridge Park  02:45 PM  1 A7 vs A8Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH0
 16140  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH 3 vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16156  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  03 A8 vs A2NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH 4 vs.GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH1
 16111  Arizona Avenue  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH4
 19937  Bryson Park  02:45 PM  1 A12 vs A10Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH2
 16128  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  07 A4 vs A7SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH1
 16121  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  3 A5 vs A697 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH 1 vs.United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH2

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16114  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH0
 16162  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:30 PM  5 A5 vs A1097 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH 2 vs.Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16130  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 A8 vs A9NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH4
 19931  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A4 vs A12SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH6
 16160  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  2 A7 vs A5Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH 4 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH0
 16150  GSA  06:00 PM  Spen A2 vs A11GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH1

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16116  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  2 A9 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH 4 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH0
 16151  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A11United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH 5 vs.Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH0
 16123  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  C A1 vs A2SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH 3 vs.GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16146  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  02 A8 vs A4NASA B15 White- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH1
 19929  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A2 vs A12GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH5
 16126  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 A11 vs A1Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH 0 vs.SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH1

Bracket - Friday, November 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16136  Stars Athletic Club  07:30 PM  2 A10 vs A2Rush Nero 96/97- CL IV NORTH 8 vs.GSA 97 White- CL IV NORTH1

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16112  Oconee Veterans Park  09:00 AM  A A3 vs A1Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH 2 vs.SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH1
 16119  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A4 vs A9SMYSA STORM EAGLES- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC Blues - CL IV NORTH4
 16143  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7United FA 97 White-Dawson- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH0
 16127  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A11 vs A5Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH2

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16115  Pleasantdale Park  12:30 PM  2 A11 vs A3Chiefs White 97- CL IV NORTH
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 97- CL IV NORTH4F
 19932  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A5 vs A1297 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV NORTH 0 vs.Bryson Park- CL IV NORTH3
 16118  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Ambush B97 White- CL IV NORTH 1 vs.SSA Oconee 97B Red- CL IV NORTH2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.