Fall 2013 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic IV Blue
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE55505555555555 33  13  7 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE55555555550555 42  5  0 0
 A12 : Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE50555255500542 16  17  2 0
 A9 : AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE55200555550239 10  21  6 1
 A8 : SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE22550525505036 8  17  3 0
 A1 : SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE02525050255536 5  16  7 0
 A11 : SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE52550200055029 -2  27  4 0
 A5 : Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue00502002505524 -7  34  4 0
 A4 : Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE55000500500222 -4  22  6 0
 A6 : Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE00000000250512 -20  34  7 0
 A13 : Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE00005050000010 -34  66  2 0
 A3 : Macon United - CL IV BLUE0002500000007 -27  45  7 0
 A7 : RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE0500000000005 -20  41  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11870  Covington Y Outdoor Center  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A11Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE 1 vs.SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE2
 11859  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A9 vs A3AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE 3 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE1
 18506  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A4 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE 8 vs.Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE1
 11866  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fri A7 vs A10RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE5
 11851  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE0
 18507  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue 2 vs.Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE5

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11869  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE8
 11868  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A1SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE0
 11831  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE2
 18521  TBD C   --    --  A13 vs A7Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE6
 18511  BSC  06:00 PM  3 A9 vs A12AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11849  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fam A7 vs A5RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue5
 11835  Mudcreek  12:15 PM  MC 4 A1 vs A3SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE 4 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE1
 11862  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE4
 11837  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A8 vs A11SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE1
 18518  Sand Hill Park  04:00 PM  1 A12 vs A6Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE 6 vs.Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11838  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 3 A1 vs A9SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE1
 11864  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  7 A5 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue 3 vs.RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE7
 11828  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A6SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE0
 11847  Oconee Veterans Park  02:45 PM  C A11 vs A3SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE 6 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE0
 11879  Packer Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE0

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18515  Sand Hill Park  10:00 AM  1 A12 vs A2Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE1
 11855  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A4 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE4
 11842  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 A5 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue 2 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11843  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A1 vs A7SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE0
 11848  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue 1 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18512  Packer Park  11:00 AM  2 A10 vs A13SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE 10 vs.Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE0
 11832  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fri A7 vs A3RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE3
 11867  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A8 vs A2SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE4
 11858  Mudcreek  05:00 PM  MC 3 A1 vs A5SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11865  Packer Park  02:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE 4F vs.Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE
Forfeited Game
0
 18528  MSC  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Macon United - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE5
 11871  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  C A11 vs A9SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE4

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11863  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A9 vs A10AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE5
 11873  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fri A7 vs A8RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE4

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18520  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE0
 11877  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A4 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE0

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11872  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A9 vs A7AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE 4 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE3
 18516  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE1
 11845  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE 1 vs.RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE5
 18510  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A8 vs A13SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE 8 vs.Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE1
 11878  Oconee Veterans Park  04:00 PM  A A11 vs A5SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue2

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11844  Oconee Veterans Park  02:45 PM  C A11 vs A2SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE4
 11876  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A4SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE1
 18517  MSC  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A13Macon United - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE4
 11841  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A9Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE3

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18519  Heritage Park  10:00 AM  1 A13 vs A5Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue6
 11860  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE 9 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE0
 11875  Packer Park  02:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE 6 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE1

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11830  Packer Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE 3 vs.SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE0
 11829  MSC  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Macon United - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE2
 18508  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A13Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18527  Heritage Park  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A2Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE7
 11846  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A9 vs A8AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 97/98 - CL IV BLUE1
 11836  Packer Park  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE1
 18509  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fri A7 vs A12RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE4
 11857  MSC  04:00 PM  4 A3 vs A4Macon United - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11880  BSC  02:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue0
 18514  Heritage Park  04:30 PM  1 A13 vs A12Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE8
 11850  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE1

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11839  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A6Macon United - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE2
 11853  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 3 A1 vs A11SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE0
 18523  Heritage Park  12:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE4
 18522  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE4
 11840  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE 8 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE0
 11856  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A4 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue2

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11852  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A10RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE0
 11874  Oconee Veterans Park  02:45 PM  C A11 vs A7SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE 4 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE3

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18525  Heritage Park  09:30 AM  1 A13 vs A11Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE4
 11854  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  6 A5 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - CL IV Blue 2 vs.Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE1
 18524  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A1Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE3
 11861  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE0
 11881  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9RHSC Raiders - CL IV BLUE 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11833  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Bronze - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Select - CL IV BLUE1
 18513  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  C A11 vs A12SSA Oconee 98B Red - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.Effingham Raiders - CL IV BLUE4

Bracket - Saturday, November 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11834  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri A7 vs A6RYSA Revolution - BU16 - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Covington YMC- CL IV BLUE2
 18526  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 3 A1 vs A13SSA Chelsea 98B Select Blue 1 - CL IV BLUE 3 vs.Madison Area Youth SA - CL IV BLUE0
 11882  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Macon United - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South Georgia 98B Premier - CL IV BLUE5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.